http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2391
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุรศักดิ์ คะเนเร็ว | |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการออกแบบสร้างชุดทดลองการถ่ายเทความร้อนระหว่างน้ำและน้ำผสมสารแขวนลอยในอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแบบท่อขด เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อการถ่ายเทความร้อนที่สำคัญเช่น อัตราการไหล อุณหภูมิ พื้นผิวแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อน ซึ่งต้องการนำผลที่ได้จากการทดลอง ใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการออกแบบอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนกับระบบบำบัดกลิ่นที่มีความร้อนเหลือทิ้งของบริษัทไทยเพรซิเดนท์ฟูดส์ การสร้างชุดทดลองระบบแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแบบท่อขด ประกอบด้วยการติดตั้งชุดวัดอุณหภูมิที่ทางเข้า, ทางออก และอุณหภูมิผิวท่อ โดยควบคุมอัตราการไหลภายในท่อ (mc) และภายนอกท่อ (mh) ให้คงที่ที่ค่า 0.066 kg/s และ 1.1 kg/s ตามลำดับ และทำการทดลองโดยเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตราส่วนผสมของน้ำกับสารแขวนลอยสำหรับของไหลภายนอกท่อที่ 100:0.0, 99.2:0.8, 98.3:1.7, 97.5:2.5, 96.7:3.3, 95.8:4.2, 95.0:5.0, 94.2:5.8 และ 93.3:6.7 ตามลำดับ จากนั้นนำผลการทดลองมาคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์) การถ่ายเทความร้อนรวม ผลการทดลองพบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตราส่วนผสมของสารแขวนลอยที่เพิ่มขึ้นดังกล่าวส่งผลทำให้อัตราการไหลของของไหลภายนอกท่อลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง สาเหตุเกิดจากความหนืดที่เพิ่มขึ้น นอกจากนี้ทำให้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์) การถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมลดลง 84 W/m ∙ K หรือ 5.3% เมื่อเทียบกับน้ำบริสุทธิ์) ข้อเสนอแนะของชุดทดลอง ควรติดตั้งอุปกรณ์วัดอัตราการไหล เพื่อความแม่นยำในการคำนวณ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to design and fabricate the testing set of the heat transfer system between water and suspended water in helical coil heat exchanger. This study investigates the relationship of the key variables such as flow rate, temperature and heat exchanger area. Then the results of an experiment is used in the design of the heat exchanger for the wet scrubber using the wasted heat in Thai president foods company. The fabrication of the testing set consists of thermometers installed at the entrance pipe, exit pipe and surface temperature of the pipe, and valves are used for controlling the inside and outside flow rate of the tube at mc = 0.066 kg/s , mh = 1.1 kg/s respectively. The heat transfer system was tested by changing the mixing ratio of water with suspended solids for fluid outside the pipe at 100:00, 99.2:0.8, 98.3:1.7, 97.5:2.5, 96.7:3.3, 95.8:4.2, 95.0:5.0, 94.2:5.8 and 93.3:6.7, respectively. Then the results were used to calculate the overall heat transfer coefficient. The test results showed that increases the ratio of the suspended, the flow rate of the fluid outside the tube reduced continuously because of the increased viscosity. Moreover, the overall heat transfer coefficient of the suspended decreases to 84 W/m ∙ K or 5.3% compared with pure water. For the recommendation of the testing set, the flow rate meter should be used for more accuracy in the calculated value. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล | en_US |
dc.subject | การถ่ายเทความร้อน | en_US |
dc.subject | สารแขวนลอย | en_US |
dc.subject | ท่อขด | en_US |
dc.subject | heat transfer | en_US |
dc.subject | suspension | en_US |
dc.subject | helical coil | en_US |
dc.title | การถ่ายเทความร้อนระหว่างน้ำและน้ำผสมสารแขวนลอยในอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแบบท่อขด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Heat transfer between water and suspension water in helical coil heat exchanger | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |