http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2410
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เยาวรินทร์ รอดมณี | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | เครื่องดูดควันที่ใช้ตามร้านขายอาหารมักจะไม่มีระบบบำบัดอากาศ จึงส่งผลให้เกิดมลพิษทางอากาศ ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงเกิดแนวคิดในการออกแบบเครื่องดูดควันใช้ไฟฟ้าสถิต เพื่อสลายควันจากการประกอบอาหาร โดยใช้แรงไฟฟ้าแยกอนุภาคออกจากอากาศ เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ (QFD) ถูกนำมาใช้เป็นเครื่องช่วยในการออกแบบโดยการหาความต้องการของลูกค้าที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์นำมาใช้ร่วมกับทฤษฎีฟัซซีเซต (FQFD) เพื่อลดความคลุมเครือจากการประเมินของลูกค้าและทีมงานพัฒนา การดำเนินงานวิจัย ใช้แบบสอบถามในการสำรวจความต้องการจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ประกอบการร้านขายอาหาร ที่ใช้เครื่องดูดควันแบบติดตั้งภายนอกอาคาร จำนวน 100 ราย จากนั้นใช้ FQFD แปลงความต้องการของลูกค้าให้เป็นคุณลักษณะทางวิศวกรรม (เฟสที่ 1 การวางแผนผลิตภัณฑ์) และแปลงคุณลักษณะทางวิศวกรรมไปสู่คุณลักษณะของส่วนประกอบ (เฟสที่ 2 การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์) โดยศึกษาจากฟังก์ชั่นความเป็นสมาชิกแบบสามเหลี่ยม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยประหยัดไฟฟ้ามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ความปลอดภัยในการใช้งาน และสามารถดูดควันได้หมด ผลจาก FQFD เฟสที่ 1 และเฟสที่ 2 ทำให้ได้ข้อกำหนดส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญ 3 ข้อแรกคือ ขนาดพัดลม วัสดุที่ใช้ทำโครง และวัสดุที่ใช้กรองฝุ่น | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Typically, there is no air treatment system within the outdoor-hood which is used in food store due to the fact that it would be a cause of the air pollution. For this reason, the idea to design a new innovative outdoor-hood with electrostatic system is proposed in order to discompose smoke from cooking. The principle behind electrostatic system is to separate particles into smaller molecular by high voltage. The quality function deployment (QFD) technique is used to identify the customer requirement and then the theory of fuzzy sets (FQFD) is applied consequently in order to reduce ambiguity from the customer and development team perspectives in the evaluation process. Questionnaire is initially used to gathering the customer requirements. The sample size is 100 roadside fast-food cookers using an outdoor-hood installation. Then FQFD is applied to convert the customer requirements into engineering characteristics of the proposed product (phase1; product planning). In phase 2; product design, the engineering characteristic properties are also transposed to part characteristics of the proposed product. Membership function of triangular is investigated in this study. The results showed that the respondent ranked electricity saving as the highest importance for electrostatic hood characteristics followed by safety and high performance on smoke detection. As a result of FQFD phase 1 and 2, the top three important priorities are fan size, material in producing frame and dust filter. Then the design of electrostatic hood was proposed corresponding with customer requirements. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องดูดควัน | en_US |
dc.subject | การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ | en_US |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีฟัซซีเซตร่วมกับการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพในการออกแบบเครื่องดูดควันใช้ไฟฟ้าสถิต | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The application of fuzzy quality function deployment for electrostatic hood design | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |