http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2415
Title: | การพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ4 MAT เพลงผู้ปิดทองหลังพระ สาระนาฏศิลป์ |
Other Titles: | The development of 4 MAT at Learning Model for the Song "Phu Pid Thong Lang Phra" |
Authors: | เมตตา เรืองวังสรรค์ |
Keywords: | แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 MAT Learning Model |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการวิจัยและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT เพลงผู้ปิดทองหลังพระสาระนาฏศิลป์ เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนในการเรียนรู้เรื่อง เพลงผู้ปิดทองหลังพระ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม และประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT เพลงผู้ปิดทองหลังพระ
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองรูปแบบ Static Group Comparison Design เปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียน นวมินทราชินูทิศ หอวัง นนทบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT เรื่องผู้ปิดทองหลังพระ แบบประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเปรียบเทียบ คือ Independent Samples t-test
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT เพลงผู้ปิดทองหลังพระและกลุ่มควบคุม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .01 (t = 8.659, = 0.000) และความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT เพลงผู้ปิดทองหลังพระ อยู่ในระดับมาก (= 4.26, S.D. = 0.11) X The purposes of this research were to apply the 4 MAT leaMAT leaMAT leaMAT learning model rning model rning model for the for the for the development of development of eight eight lesson plans lesson plans lesson plans for the for the for the song “Phu Pid ThongThongThongThongThong LangLang Phra”. The subjects were 298 Phra”. The subjects were 298 Phra”. The subjects were 298 Phra”. The subjects were 298 Phra”. The subjects were 298 Phra”. The subjects were 298 Phra”. The subjects were 298 Phra”. The subjects were 298 Matthayomsuksa 1 studentssuksa 1 studentssuksa 1 studentssuksa 1 students of Nawamintharachinuthit Horwang Nonthaburi School, arranged into an experimental and controlled groups. Static Group Comparison Design was implemented. Research instruments were the eight lesson plans based on the 4 MAT learning model, an evaluation form to assess students’ achievement performance, and a questionnaire to explore the students’ satisfaction towards the lessons. The students in the experimental group were taught using the lesson plans developed by means of the 4 MAT learning model4 MAT learning model4 MAT learning model4 MAT learning model4 MAT learning model4 MAT learning model4 MAT learning model, whereas, those , whereas, those , whereas, those , whereas, those in the controlledthe controlledthe controlled were taughtwere taughtwere taught by a conventioconventioconventional approachnal approach. The obtained data were analyzed using the Means, Standard Deviation and Independent Samples t-test. The results revealed that students’ achievement between the two groups were significantly different at level .01 (t = 8.656, P = 0.000), and the experimental group students were satisfied with the teaching via the 4 MAT Learning model lesson plans at the high level. ( X = 4.26, S.D = 0.11) |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2415 |