DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ประดิษฐ์ สังข์ศิริ
dc.date.issued: 2557
dc.description.abstract: รอยต่อวัสดุต่างชนิดถูกนำมาใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายในงานอุตสาหกรรมต่างๆ เช่น อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตรถยนต์ อุตสาหกรรมไฟฟ้าและอิเลคทรอนิคส์ รอยต่อนี้มีข้อดีในการเพิ่มความยืดหยุ่น และลดน้ำหนักโดยรวมของโครงสร้างทำให้เกิดการประหยัดพลังงานในรถยนต์ งานวิจัยนี้มีมีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาอิทธิพลตัวแปรการเชื่อมเสียดทานกวนแบบจุดที่ส่งผลต่อความแข็งแรงดึงเฉือนของรอยต่อเกยอลูมิเนียมผสม AA5052 และทองแดงผสม C11000 และศึกษาโครงสร้างจุลภาคของรอยต่อ การเชื่อมเสียดทานกวนแบบจุดถูกประยุกต์ใช้ในการเชื่อมรอยต่อเกยวัสดุต่างชนิดระหว่างอลูมิเนียมผสม AA5052 และทองแดงผสม C11000 ที่ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรการเชื่อมต่างๆ เช่น ความเร็วรอบ ความเร็วเดินป้อน และเวลาในการกดแช่ รอยต่อเกยที่ได้จากการเชื่อมตามตัวแปรที่กำหนดถูกเตรียมและทำการศึกษาศึกษาสมบัติทางกลและโครงสร้างจุลภาคของรอยต่อเกย ผลการทดลองโดยสรุปมีดังนี้ ตัวแปรการเชื่อมที่ให้ค่าความแข็งแรงดึงเฉือนสูงสุด 864 นิวตัน คือ ความเร็วรอบ 3,500 รอบ/นาที ความเร็วเดินป้อนตัวกวน 6 มิลลิเมตร/นาที และระยะเวลาในการกดแช่ 4 วินาที ความแข็งแรงดึงเฉือนของรอยต่อเกยมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อความเร็วรอบและความเร็วเดินป้อนเพิ่มขึ้น โครงสร้างทางมหภาคของโลหะเชื่อมบริเวณใต้บ่ากวนมีลักษณะการก่อตัวที่เป็นตะขอสูงที่ผิวสัมผัสของรอยต่อ โครงสร้างจุลภาคบริเวณอินเทอร์เฟสแสดงพื้นที่การรวมตัวของทองแดงและอลูมิเนียมและส่งผลทำให้รอยต่อเกยมีค่าความแข็งแรงดึงเฉือนสูง
dc.description.abstract: A joining of two different materials was widely applied in various industries such as an automobile industry, electrical industry and electronic industry. The advantages of this joint are increasing flexibility of the joint and decreasing the gross weight of the structure. It is also affecting the energy saving of the automobiles. This research aims to study the effects of friction stir spot welding parameters upon the tensile shear strength and the microstructure of the lap joint between AA5052 aluminum alloy and C11000 copper alloy. The research was carried out by using a friction stir spot welding of the lap joint between AA5052 aluminum alloy and C11000 copper alloy. The experiments were conducted by varying important welding parameters such as rotating speed, pin insert rate and holding time. The joints that produced by given welding parameters were tested for their mechanical properties and examined their microstructure of the joints. The experimental results showed that the maximum tensile shear strength of 864 N could be obtained by applying welding parameters at rotating speed of 3,500 rpm, the pin insert rate of 6 mm/min, and the holding time of 4 s. It was also founded that the increasing the rotating speed and the pin insert rate will resulted in increasing the tensile shear strength. The increasing of the shear strength was due to the high hook at the joint interface beneath the tool shoulder that can be observed by the examined macrostructure. Moreover, the examination of the microstructure at the joint interface showed the area that copper and aluminum were mixed. This also resulted in increasing the tensile shear strength of the lap joint.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต
dc.subject: การเชื่อม
dc.subject: โลหะ -- การเชื่อม
dc.title: ตัวแปรการเชื่อมเสียดทานกวนแบบจุดที่ส่งผลต่อความแข็งแรงดึงเฉือนของรอยต่อเกยระหว่างอะลูมิเนียมผสม AA5052 และทองแดงผสม C11000
dc.title.alternative: Spot welding parameters affect the tensile shear strength of a friction-stir lap joint of the AA5052 aluminum alloy with the C11000 copper alloys
dc.type: Thesis