http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2455
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานด้วยระบบอีอาร์พีในธุรกิจก่อสร้าง |
Other Titles: | Factors influencing the operating efficiency of ERP system in construction business |
Authors: | อรรตพล วงศ์สุขศรี |
Keywords: | ธุรกิจก่อสร้าง ระบบอีอาร์พี สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน Enterprise Resource Planning System (ERP) |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานด้วยระบบการวางแผนทรัพยากรของบริษัท (ERP) ในธุรกิจก่อสร้าง โดยศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานบริษัทธุรกิจก่อสร้างในกรุงเทพมหานคร 5 บริษัท จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 320 ตัวอย่าง ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Multiple Linear Regressions ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย มีระดับอายุ 35 ปีขึ้นไปมีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ทำงานอยู่ในส่วนโครงการ มีอายุการทำงานมากกว่า 5 ปี และมีระดับตำแหน่งงานอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติการ มีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมการใช้เทคโนโลยีในระดับมากโดยด้านความพร้อมของเครือข่ายมากที่สุด
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา แผนกการทำงานและระดับตำแหน่งมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน และผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์และความถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า ปัจจัยความพร้อมในการใช้เทคโนโลยีด้านบุคคล ด้านข้อมูล และด้านเครือข่าย มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการดา เนินงานด้วยระบบ ERP เนื่องจากการใช้ระบบ ERP นั้นใช้บุคคลทำงานบนระบบเครือข่ายเป็นหลัก ดังนั้น จึงต้องใช้ความสำคัญกับการเตรียมความพร้อมของบุคคลและเลือกระบบเครือข่ายที่ใช้งาน ทั้งนี้การจะนำระบบ ERP มาใช้ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดนั้นต้องใช้ความพร้อมทุกด้านร่วมกัน This independent study aimed to explore factors influencing the operating efficiency of the Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system in the construction business. The factors included demographic factors and the Information Technology (IT) usage readiness factors including the aspects of people, hardware, software, data and network. The sample group in this research was 320 employees from 5 construction businesses in Bangkok. Questionnaires were the research tool to collect data. Statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, LSD, and Multiple Linear Regression at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The study results found that most of the respondents were male, greater than 35 years old, with Bachelor’s degree educational level, worked in the project section, had experience more than 5 years, and had working position in the operational level. The opinion level in IT usage readiness was high and the readiness in the network aspect was the highest. The hypothesis results found that age, educational level, working department, and work position level affected the operating efficiency. The analysis of correlation and Multiple Linear Regression found that the IT readiness factors in the aspect of people, data, and network influenced the operating efficiency of ERP system. Due to the usage of ERP system operated through the network, preparation of people and the selection of network system was highly important and the most efficient usage of ERP occurred from the readiness in all aspects. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2455 |