http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2474
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับการพัฒนาตนเองของครูในทัศนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | The relationship between school constructive organizational culture and teachers’ self-development in the opinion of school administrators under Pathumthani primary educational service area office |
Authors: | มุกดา คำอานา |
Keywords: | ความร่วมมือทางการศึกษา -- วิจัย วัฒนธรรมองค์การ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับวัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของสถานศึกษา 2) ระดับการพัฒนาตนเองของครูในทัศนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับการพัฒนาตนเองของครูในทัศนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ปทุมธานี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวน 144 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด (x-bar =4.51) โดยพบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรกเรียงตามลาดับ คือ ด้านมุ่งเน้นความสำเร็จ ด้านมุ่งเน้นสัจการแห่งตน และด้านมุ่งเน้นบุคคลและการสนับสนุน 2) การพัฒนาตนเองของครูในทัศนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x-bar = 4.30) โดยพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรกเรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านการศึกษาต่อ ด้านการอบรม และด้านเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และ 3)วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวก ระดับสูงกับการพัฒนาตนเองของครูในทัศนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 The purpose of this research were to study 1) the level of school constructive organizational culture, 2) the level of teachers’ self-development in the opinion of school administrators, and 3) the relationship between school constructive organizational culture and selfdevelopment of teachers in the opinion of school administrators under Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area office. The research samples consisted of 144 administrators in education year 2014 which were selected using simple random sampling method. Data collecting instrument was a questionnaire. The collected data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1) the level of school constructive organizational culture was in the highest level (x-bar =4.51), and the first three highest score items were the focus on success, the focus on self-actualization, and the focus on people and support, respectively; 2) teachers’ self-development level in the opinion of school administrators was in the high level (x-bar =4.30) and the first three the highest score items were the further study, the training, and selfstudy; 3) there was the high positive relationship between school constructive organizational culture and teachers’ self-development in the opinion of school administrators at the .01 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2474 |