http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2481
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ความล้มเหลวและผลกระทบจากโครงการออกแบบท่อในอุตสาหกรรมปิโตรเคมีขนาดเล็ก |
Other Titles: | Failure and impact analysis from small-sized petroleum chemicals industrial piping project |
Authors: | สุภางค์ ครั่นคร้ามผิด |
Keywords: | ท่อ -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง อุตสาหกรรมปิโตรเคมี |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของความบกพร่องที่ทำให้กระบวนการตรวจสอบแบบของแผนกวางแผนและออกแบบท่อท่อ (Planning and Piping) เกิดความล่าช้าในการ ส่งมอบงานให้กับลูกค้า และลดความผิดพลาดในกระบวนการออกแบบ และเขียนแบบของแผนกวางแผนและออกแบบท่อ (Planning and Piping) เพื่อให้ค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมดในการปรับแก้ไขงานลดลง ร้อยละ 50
ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนตามหลักการ FMEA โดยเริ่มจากขั้นตอนการระบุปัญหาได้ศึกษาปัญหาและหาสาเหตุของปัญหา จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์หาข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบโดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค FMEA และสรุปและวิเคราะห์ค่า RPN ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคแผนภาพพาเรโตและจัดทาแผนการควบคุมการออกแบบและเขียนแบบแล้วเก็บข้อมูลหลังการปรับปรุง สุดท้ายคือขั้นตอนการควบคุม โดยการจัดทามาตรฐานการตรวจสอบแบบเพื่อไม่เกิดปัญหานั้นซ้ำขึ้นอีก
ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าการใช้วิเคราะห์หาข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบโดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค FMEA สามารถลดปัญหาที่เกิดจากการเขียนแบบและออกแบบผิดพลาดให้ลดลงจากร้อยละ 0.31 เหลือร้อยละ 0.15 ของจำนวนแบบทั้งหมด ส่งผลให้สามารถเพิ่มผลกำไรและลดความผิดพลาด และสามารถสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีต่อลูกค้า อันจะนำไปสู่ผลกำไรที่ดีขึ้นในอนาคต This research has an objective to analyze the cause of the failure which causes a delay in investigation processing of Planning and Piping and the delay in handover work to the customer, and to reduce failure in designing and drawing of the Planning and Piping in order to reduce 50% of total expenses on the work improvement. There are 5 stages in operate the research according to the FMEA principles by starting from the problem identifying stages where all problems and causes of problems have been studied. After that, the failure and impact analysis will be done by applying FMEA technique, RPN value will be summarized and analyzed by using Pareto Graph Technique, the design and drawing controlling plan will be prepared, and the after-improvement details will be collected. The final stage is the controlling stage which the investigation standard is set in order not to make the same mistake again and again. The results of this research indicated that the failure and impact analysis by applying FMEA technique can reduce problems of failure in drawing and designing stage from 0.31 percent to 0.15 percent of total drawings, and it is resulted in increasing of the benefits, reducing failures, creating good image to the customers, and it leads to the better benefits in the future. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2481 |