http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2567
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เนษพร นาคสีเหลือง | |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการออม พฤติกรรมการออม ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออมเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมการเกษียณอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพจำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ ที่มีการออมเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมการเกษียณอายุ จำนวน 375 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ มีความถี่ในการออมต่อปี 4 ครั้งขึ้นไปมีออมเงินเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 5,000 บาทขึ้นไป มีระยะเวลาการออม 1-6 ปี มีการออมในรูปแบบเงินฝากประจำ และการออมประเภทอื่น เช่น กองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออมมากที่สุด คือ ทัศนคติการออม รองลงมาคือ อัตราผลตอบแทน การยอมรับความเสี่ยงและปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ สถานภาพสมรสมีผลต่อรูปแบบการออมประเภทอื่น ๆ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวมีผลต่อรูปแบบการออมประเภทเงินฝาก อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว มีผลต่อรูปแบบการออมประเภทตราสารหนี้และอายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ สถานภาพสมรสมีผลต่อรูปแบบการออมประเภทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ความถี่ในการออมมีผลต่อรูปแบบการออมประเภทเงินฝากและตราสารทุนจำนวนเงินออมและระยะเวลาการออมมีผลต่อรูปแบบการออมทุกประเภท อัตราผลตอบแทนมีผลต่อรูปแบบการออมประเภทเงินฝากและการออมรูปแบบอื่น ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจมีผลต่อการออมรูปแบบอื่น ทัศนคติการออมมีผลต่อการออมประเภทเงินฝาก ตราสารทุนและการออมรูปแบบอื่น และการยอมรับความเสี่ยงมีผลต่อรูปแบบการออมประเภทตราสารหนี้ ตราสารทุนและการออมรูปแบบอื่น | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The study was carried out to investigate the types of savings, savings behavior, and the factors that affected savings for retirement readiness. The sample of the study comprised 375 employees of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited Head Office who had intention of saving for retirement readiness. The data were gathered through the use of questionnaire, and were analyzed applying Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and Chi-square Test. The results of the study showed that the majority of the respondents had more than 4 times of savings in one year, had an average monthly savings of more than 5,000 Baht, had 1-6 years of savings, had fixed deposit account and other types of savings such as a provident fund. The factor that affected savings was the savings attitude, next below were the rate of return, the risk acceptance and the economic factors respectively. The results of hypothesis testing showed that gender, age, level of education, income and marital status affected the other form of savings. Age, marital status, number of family members affected the type of savings in the aspect of the deposit. Age, level of education, income, and number of family members affected the type of savings in the aspect of the debt instruments, and age, level of education, income and marital status affected the type of savings in the aspect of the real estate. The frequent of savings affected the type of savings in the aspects of the deposit and the equity instruments. The amount of savings and savings duration affected all types of savings. The rate of return affected the type savings in the aspects of the deposit and the other form of savings. The economic factors affected the other form of savings. The savings attitude affected the type savings in the aspects of the deposit, the equity instruments, and the other forms of savings, and the risk acceptance affected the type of savings in the aspects of the debt instruments, the equity instruments and the other forms of savings. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | การออม | en_US |
dc.subject | การออม | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออมเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมการเกษียณอายุของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting savings for retirement readiness of employees of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited Head Office | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |