http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2584
Title: | การควบคุมแบบโมเดลพรีติกทีฟของกระบวนการกลั่นแบบความดันแกว่งที่มีการรวมความร้อนภายในสำหรับการแยกไบโอเอทานอล |
Other Titles: | Model predictive control of an internally heat intergrated pressure-swing distillation process for bioethanol separation |
Authors: | ผดุงเกียรติ ทวีการณ์ |
Keywords: | เอทานอล เอทานอล -- การแยก การควบคุมแบบโมเดลพรีดิกทีฟ การจำลองกระบวนการ |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมเคมี. |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาการควบคุมแบบโมเดลพรีดิกทีฟ (MPC) ของกระบวนการกลั่นแบบความดันแกว่งที่มีการรวมความร้อนภายในสำหรับการแยกไบโอเอทานอล เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการควบคุมกระบวนการ โดยใช้แบบจำลองปริภูมิสถานะเชิงเส้นเป็นแบบจำลองกระบวนการในตัวควบคุม และใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเชิงพาณิชย์ในการจำลองและการควบคุมกระบวนการ
การวิจัยขั้นตอนแรกศึกษาการสร้างแบบจำลองปริภูมิสถานะเชิงเส้น เพื่อใช้เป็นแบบจำลองกระบวนการในตัวควบคุมแบบโมเดลพรีดิกทีฟ ขั้นตอนที่สองสร้างตัวควบคุมแบบโมเดลพรีดิกทีฟเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการควบคุม ขั้นตอนที่สามประเมินสมรรถนะของตัวควบคุมด้วยการรบกวนกระบวนการ และวิเคราะห์ผลรวมค่าสัมบูรณ์ของค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน (IAE)
จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวควบคุมแบบโมเดลพรีดิกทีฟมีประสิทธิภาพการควบคุมกระบวนการโดยรวมดีกว่าตัวควบคุมแบบดั้งเดิม โดยที่การรบกวนอัตราการไหลของกระแสป้อนแบบขั้นบันไดตัวควบคุมแบบดั้งเดิมมีประสิทธิภาพการควบคุมดีกว่าตัวควบคุมแบบโมเดลพรีดิกทีฟ ส่วนการรบกวนอุณหภูมิและองค์ประกอบของสารของกระแสป้อนแบบขั้นบันได ตัวควบคุมแบบโมเดลพรีดิกทีฟมีประสิทธิภาพการควบคุมดีกว่าตัวควบคุมแบบดั้งเดิม This thesis investigates the model predictive control (MPC) of an internally heat integrated pressure-swing distillation (IHIPSD) process for bioethanol separation, in order to increase process control performance. The linear state-space model of the IHIPSD process is developed and used as the process model in the MPC. The process simulation is carried out by commercial software. The methodology is started by developing the linear state space model of the IHIPSD process which is used as the process model in the MPC. Secondly, the model predictive controller is designed, in order to increase process control performance. Thirdly, process control performance is evaluated by applying disturbances into the process using an integral of absolute value of error (IAE). The simulation results show that MPC gives better overall control performance than conventional control (PID control). In detail, for feed flow step disturbances, conventional control gives slightly better performance than MPC. However, for temperature and feed composition step disturbances, MPC gives better performances than conventional control. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2584 |