Title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานกลุ่มธุรกิจผลิตเครื่องสำอางในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Factors effecting work efficiency of employees in cosmetics manufacturing business in Pathumthani
Authors: นิ่มนวน ทองแสน
Keywords: ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานกลุ่มธุรกิจผลิตเครื่องสำอาง ในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานีโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการแจกแบบสอบถามพนักงานกลุ่มธุรกิจผลิตเครื่องสำอาง ในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 309 คน สถิติที่ใช้ คือ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Pearson product moment correlation ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบของความคาดหวังในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปหาน้อย อันประกอบด้วย ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านค่าจ้างและสวัสดิการ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน และด้านความมั่นคงในงาน และพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยจำแนกเป็นด้าน เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านส่วนบุคคล ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.24 และด้านผลการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.96 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า องค์ประกอบของความคาดหวังของพนักงานกลุ่มธุรกิจผลิตเครื่องสำอางในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานี ทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานโดยรวมเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันซึ่งมีระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์มากที่สุดคือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน
This study aimed to examine of factors effecting performance efficiency of employees in cosmetics manufacturing in Pathumthani province. The data were collected from 309 employees in the cosmetic manufacturing business in Pathumthani through the use of questionnaire. The statistics applied for the data analysis comprised Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The results of the study revealed that the respondents had opinion towards the overall expectancy factors at a high level, and each aspect of the expectancy factors could be ranked from high to low level as follows, working environment, relationship with superior, wages and welfare, relationship with peers, and job security, and found that the sample group had overall work efficiency at the highest level which could be sorted in descending order as follows, the personal aspect had a mean of 4.24 and the work performance aspect had a mean of 3.96. Moreover, it was found that every aspect of the expectancy factors of the employees in the cosmetic manufacturing business in Pathumthani demonstrated a positive correlation with the overall work performance at a moderate level with 0.01 level of significance, and the aspect of relationship with peers had the highest correlation.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2625