http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2627
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างค่านิยมจริยธรรมองค์กร : กรณีศึกษา กรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม |
Other Titles: | Factors effecting creation of ethical values in organization: case study of department of environmental quality promotion |
Authors: | สุมิตรา แดงศรี |
Keywords: | จริยธรรมองค์กร จริยธรรมในการทำงาน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีผลต่อการสร้างค่านิยมจริยธรรมองค์กรของบุคลากรในสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม จำนวน 250 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) และ Multiple Linear Regression ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการสร้างค่านิยมจริยธรรมองค์กร ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อายุงาน ประเภทตำแหน่ง และรายได้ต่อเดือนมีผลต่อการสร้างค่านิยมจริยธรรมองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ บุคลากรมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญาเป็นอันดับแรก และมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสร้างค่านิยมจริยธรรมองค์กรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีการสร้างค่านิยมจริยธรรมองค์กรด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ของงานเป็นอันดับแรก
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการสร้างจริยธรรมองค์กร พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา มีผลต่อการสร้างจริยธรรมองค์กรมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ตามลำดับ The independent study was conducted to investigate individual factors and transformational leadership factors that had effects on the creation of ethical values in the organization of the personnel of the Department of Environmental Quality Promotion. The sample of the study, drawn by the method of simple random sampling, consisted of 250 personnel of the Department of Environmental Quality Promotion. The data were collected through the use of questionnaires, and were analyzed applying descriptive and inferential statistics which included Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) and Multiple Linear Regression at 0.05 level of significant. The results of the study demonstrated that different individual factors on gender had no effects on the creation of ethical values in the organization, while the individual factors on age, level of education, work experience, types of position, and monthly income had statistically significant effects on the creation of ethical values in the organization. The personnel had opinion toward the overall transformational leadership factors at a high level, and saw transformational leadership in the aspect of the intellectual stimulation as most important. The personnel expressed opinion regarding the overall creation of ethical values in the organization at a high level, and the creation of ethical values in the aspect of results based management was focused as most important. The results of hypothesis testing on the transformational leadership factors influencing the creation of ethical values in the organization showed that the transformational leadership in the aspect of intellectual stimulation had the most effects on the creation of ethical values in the organization, next below were the aspects of inspirational motivation and individualized consideration respectively. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2627 |