DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: แสงเดือน พรรัตน์
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยทางการตลาด ทัศนคติ การรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ (IMC) และค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องดื่มบำรุงสุขภาพของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดสระบุรี โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้ที่บริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องดื่มบำรุงสุขภาพ 420 ตัวอย่าง ในจังหวัดสระบุรี โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้ Independent Sample t-test สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีสองกลุ่ม ถ้ามากกว่าสองกลุ่มใช้ One-Way ANOVA (F-test) หากพบความแตกต่างใช้ LSD (Least Significant Difference) และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสองตัวแปรโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson Correlation) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีปัจจัยทางการตลาดแตกต่างกันมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริโภคแตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย ส่วนการรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ (IMC) ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญกับการรับรู้ด้านการโฆษณา การส่งเสริมการขาย การประชาสัมพันธ์ การสื่อสาร ณ จุดขาย การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ การใช้ยานพาหนะ เคลื่อนที่ของบริษัท การใช้ป้ายต่างๆ และการใช้เครือข่ายสื่อสารทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อยู่ในระดับมากในส่วนของปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริโภค ส่วนการรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ (IMC) ด้านการส่งเสริมการขายมีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริโภค
dc.description.abstract: The independent study had purpose of study to learn about the demographical information, marketing factors, factors of attitude of consumers and acknowledgement of integrated marketing communication (IMC) of healthy drink and studied about healthy drink expense of consumers in Saraburi province. The sampling group in this study was 420 samples who consumed healthy drinks in Saraburi Province. The research was made as a survey research, using questionnaire as a data collection instrument. The basic statistics used for analysis of data were Frequency, Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation. The Statistical hypothesis testing was independent Sample t-test for two groups of samples. One-Way ANOVA were used for more than two groups. If the difference was found the statistics to be used was LSD or Least Significant Difference method. Pearson Product Moment Correlation analysis were used by testing the relationship between two variables. The results of study demonstrated that marketing factors of the consumers were different and their expense were different. The opinions of the consumers in the attitude were in “agree” level; acknowledgment on integrated marketing communication (IMC). Most of them focused on the factors as follow; the “much” level were advertisement acknowledgement, sales promotion, public relations, communication at the sales point, special activity arrangement, using mobile vehicles of the company, using signs and using electronic communication network. Regarding attitude factors; the factor did not relate with consumption expense. Acknowledgment on integrated marketing communication (IMC) in sales promotion related with the consumption expense.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี, คณะบริหารธุรกิจ
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่าใช้จ่าย
dc.subject: การบริโภค
dc.subject: เครื่องดื่มบำรุงสุขภาพ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องดื่มบำรุงสุขภาพ ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting expense in consuming healthy drink of consumers in Saraburi province
dc.type: Independent Study