http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2632
Title: | อิทธิพลความกล้าหาญของพนักงานและบรรยากาศองค์กรที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน : กรณีศึกษา พนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค |
Other Titles: | Influences of employees’ courage and organizational climate on work efficiency: A case study of Provincial Electricity Authority employees |
Authors: | ธิติ ธิติเสรี |
Keywords: | ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความกล้าหาญของพนักงาน สภาพบรรยากาศองค์กร และประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน กรณีศึกษา การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สานักงานใหญ่ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความกล้าหาญของพนักงานกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน กรณีศึกษา การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพบรรยากาศองค์กรกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน กรณีศึกษา การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคสำนักงานใหญ่
กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือพนักงานการไฟฟ้า ส่วนภูมิภาค สานักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 400 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความกล้าหาญของพนักงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก รายด้านพบว่า ความกล้าหาญที่รับผิดชอบจากการกระทำของตน อยู่ในระดับมาก และความกล้าหาญต่อสิ่งที่ท้าทาย อยู่ในระดับน้อย 2) ระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน ด้านปริมาณงาน แตกต่างกันและรายได้แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน ด้านคุณภาพของงาน แตกต่างกัน 3) ความกล้าหาญของพนักงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4) บรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับสูง The objectives of the study were 1) to investigate levels of employees’ courage, conditions of organizational climate, and work efficiency of the employees, 2) to compare individual factors with work efficiency of the employees of the Provincial Electricity Authority Headquarters, 3) to examine the relationship between the employees’ courage and work efficiency of the employees of the Provincial Electricity Authority Headquarters, and 4) to look into the relationship between conditions of organizational climate with work efficiency of the employees of the Provincial Electricity Authority Headquarters. The sample of the study comprised 400 Provincial Electricity Authority Headquarters employees. The data were collected through the application of questionnaire, and were analyzed using Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient. The results of the study demonstrated as follows : 1) The employees’ courage had relationship with the overall work efficiency of the employees at a high level, when each aspect was examined, it was found that the courage to take responsibility for their actions was at a high level, while the courage to challenge was at a low level. 2) Different level of education affected the differences in work efficiency of the employees in the aspects of work quantity, and different income caused differences in work efficiency of the employees in the aspect of work quality. 3) The employees’ courage had relationship with the overall work efficiency of the employees at a moderate level. 4) The organizational climate had relationship with the overall work efficiency of the employees at a high level. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2632 |