Title: ภาวะผู้ตามและประสิทธิภาพทีมงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ : กรณีศึกษา กรมวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: Followership and teamwork efficiency that influenced learning organization: A case study of Department of Medical Sciences, Ministry of Public Health
Authors: สุกัญญา มีสมบัติ
Keywords: บุคลากร -- การทำงานเป็นทีม
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แบบภาวะผู้ตามของบุคลากร 2) ระดับประสิทธิภาพทีมงานของบุคลากร 3) ระดับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ และ 4) อิทธิพลของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบภาวะผู้ตาม และประสิทธิภาพทีมงานที่ส่งผลต่อองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ บุคลากรของกรมวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ จำนวน 355 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้าโดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม คือ ข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ พนักงานกระทรวงสาธารณสุขลูกจ้างประจำ และลูกจ้างชั่วคราว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.970 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียรสัน และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยวิธี Stepwise ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) บุคลากรมีแบบภาวะผู้ตาม 2 แบบ คือ ผู้ตามแบบมีประสิทธิผล และผู้ตามแบบทำงานเอาตัวรอด ซึ่งบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้ตามแบบมีประสิทธิผล 2) ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) สภาพการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ขอกรมวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ในภาพรวม มีความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ประสิทธิภาพทีมงาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ด้านการตัดสินใจร่วมกัน ด้านการกำหนดภารกิจและเป้าหมายของทีมงาน ด้านการมอบหมายงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ ด้านการสื่อสารกันอย่างเปิดเผย และภาวะผู้ตามในมิติความเป็นอิสระและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ มีอิทธิพลต่อองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีอำนาจในการพยากรณ์หรือมีอิทธิพลต่อองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ร้อยละ 63.7 ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประเภทบุคลากร อายุการทำงานภาวะผู้ตามในมิติความผูกพันอย่างกระตือรือร้น และประสิทธิภาพทีมงานด้านการกระจายความเป็นผู้นำ ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้
The study was conducted to investigate 1) the followership patterns of the employees, 2) the level of teamwork efficiency of the employees, 3) the level of being the learning organization, and 4) the influences of individual factors, followership patterns and teamwork efficiency that affected the learning organization. The sample, drawn by the method of quota sampling, consisted of 355 employees of the Department of Medical Sciences, and was divided into 5 groups i.e. government officials, government employees, employees of the Ministry of Public Health, permanent employees, and casual employees. The data were collected through the application of questionnaire with the Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of 0.970, and were analyzed using descriptive statistics including Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics which comprised Pearson Correlation Coefficient and Stepwise Multiple Regression. The study results indicated that 1) the employees had 2 followership patterns i.e. effective and pragmatic survivor, and most employees were the effective followers, 2) the overall teamwork efficiency of the employees was at a high level, 3) the overall learning organization of the Department of Medical Sciences was at a high level, 4) the teamwork efficiency which comprised the following aspects: making decisions together, setting up teamwork’s mission and goal, assigning duties according to the roles and responsibilities, communicating openly, and the followership in the aspects of freedom and creative thinking had influences on the learning organization at 0.05 level of significance, and could predict the learning organization or had influences on the learning organization at 63.7%. While the individual factors on gender, age, level of education, work experience, the followership in the aspects of firm relationship, and teamwork efficiency on distributed leadership had no influences on the learning organization.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2644