http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2645
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | อารีณัฎฐ์ สีแก้ว | |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ 1) ต้นทุนรวมในการผลิตบัณฑิต หลักสูตรแพทยศาสตร์บัณฑิต จำแนกตามแหล่งเงินงบประมาณแผ่นดินและเงินงบประมาณรายได้ 2) ต้นทุนรวมในการผลิตบัณฑิต หลักสูตรแพทยศาสตร์บัณฑิต จำแนกตามต้นทุนทางตรงและต้นทุนทางอ้อม และ 3) ต้นทุนต่อหัวในการผลิตบัณฑิตแพทย์ หลักสูตรแพทยศาสตร์บัณฑิต โดยศึกษาจากต้นทุนในการผลิตบัณฑิต หลักสูตรแพทยศาสตร์บัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัย ธรรมศาสตร์ ประจำปีการศึกษา 2556 ทุกระดับชั้นปี (ชั้นปีที่ 1-6) ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ประกอบด้วยงบประมาณแผ่นดินและงบประมาณเงินรายได้ ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2556 ของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ และจำนวนนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี หลักสูตรแพทยศาสตร์บัณฑิต ปีการศึกษา 2556 ทุกระดับชั้นปี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจำแนกตามงบประมาณรายจ่ายและงบประมาณรายได้ ต้นทุนทางตรงและต้นทุนทางอ้อม โดยไม่รวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางของมหาวิทยาลัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ต้นทุนรวมในการผลิตบัณฑิตแพทย์มีค่าใช้จ่ายรวมทั้งสิ้น 327,927,034.23 บาท โดยเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายจากแหล่งเงินงบประมาณแผ่นดินจานวน 311,183,560.84 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.90 และค่าใช้จ่ายจากงบประมาณเงินรายได้ จำนวน 16,743,473.39 บาท คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 5.10 ต้นทุนทางตรงในการผลิตบัณฑิตแพทย์มีจานวน 200,245,776.29 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 61.06 ในขณะที่ต้นทุนทางอ้อมมีจำนวน 127,681,256.94 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 38.94 ต้นทุนต่อหัวในการผลิตบัณฑิตแพทย์ชั้นปีที่ 1-6 ตลอดหลักสูตรมีจานวนทั้งสิ้น 1,892,818.98 บาท โดยต้นทุนต่อหัวของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 6 มีค่าใช้จ่ายต่อคนสูงสุดคือ 399,806.06 บาท รองลงมาคือชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 384,682.47 บาท ชั้นปีที่ 5 จำนวน 364,517.69 บาท ชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 250,821.07 บาท ชั้นปีที่ 2 จำนวน 248,658.46 บาท และชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 244,333.23 บาท ตามลำดับ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The study was conducted to analyze 1) the total cost for producing the medicine graduates under the Medicine Curriculum, classified by the sources of expenditure budget and revenue budget, 2) the total cost for producing medicine graduates under the Medicine Curriculum, classified by direct cost and indirect cost, and 3) the cost per head for producing the medicine graduates under the Medicine Curriculum. The study investigated the production cost for the medicine graduates of every level (years 1-6) under the Medicine Curriculum of Thammasat University in academic year 2556. The data used in the study were the secondary data which consisted of the annual government statement of expenditure and the revenue budget of the fiscal year 2556 allocated to the Faculty of Medicine of Thammasat University, as well as the number of the undergraduate medicine students of every level in academic year 2556. The statistics used for data analysis comprised Percentage, and Mean. The data were analyzed through the expenditure budget and the revenue budget, the direct and indirect costs, while the central university expenditure was not included. The results of the study showed that the total production cost for the medicine graduates was 327,927,034.23 Baht, with the expenditure cut from the annual government statement of expenditure at 311,183,560.84 Baht (94.90%), and from the revenue budget at 16,173,473.39 Baht (5.10%). The direct cost for producing the medicine graduates was 200,245,776.29 Baht (61.06%), while the indirect cost was 127,681,256.94 Baht (38.94%). The cost per head for producing the medicine graduates of years 1-6 was 1,892,818.98 Baht, with the highest cost of 399,806.06 Baht per unit for the students of year 6, next below were the students of year 4 at 384,682.47 Baht, the students of year 5 at 364,517.69 Baht, the students of year 1 at 250,821.07 Baht, the students of year 2 at 248,658.46 Baht, and the students of year 3 at 244,333.23 Baht respectively. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | บัณฑิตแพทย์ -- ต้นทุนการผลิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ต้นทุนการผลิต | en_US |
dc.title | ต้นทุนต่อหัวในการผลิตบัณฑิตแพทย์ มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Cost per head for producing medicine graduates of Thammasat university | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |