Title: การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตกระเป๋าจากผักตบชวาของกลุ่มจักสานบ้านบางตาแผ่นและกลุ่มจักสานบ้านมหานาม ในจังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Titles: Cost and return analysis of water hyacinth wicker bag production of baan bang ta phan wickerwork group and baan mahanam wickerwork group in Ang Thong province
Authors: วรารัตน์ จามรเนียม
Keywords: กระเป๋า -- ต้นทุนการผลิต
เครื่องจักรสาน
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตกระเป๋าจากผักตบชวาของกลุ่มจักสานบ้านบางตาแผ่นและกลุ่มจักสานบ้านมหานามในจังหวัดอ่างทองกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือกลุ่มจักสานผักตบชวาที่ดำเนินการเป็นเชิงพาณิชย์ จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มจักสานทั้งสองกลุ่มโดยตรง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า กลุ่มจักสานบ้านบางตาแผ่นมีผลขาดทุนขั้นต้น 5,556.56 บาท ขาดทุนสุทธิ 7,606.56 บาท กลุ่มจักสานบ้านมหานามมีผลผลขาดทุนขั้นต้น 9,940.02 บาท ขาดทุนสุทธิ 13,070.02 บาท ดังนั้นทั้งสองกลุ่มจึงไม่มีกำไร และอัตราผลตอบแทนการผลิต กลุ่มจักสานบ้านบางตาแผ่นมีจุดคุ้มทุน ดังนี้ กระเป๋าทรงรังผึ้ง 241 ใบ เป็นเงิน 33,740 บาท กระเป๋าทรงเหลี่ยมลายน้ำไหล(ขนาดใหญ่) 289 ใย เป็นเงิน 49,130 บาท กระเป๋าทรงสี่เหลี่ยมลายน้ำไหน (ขนาดกลาง) 216 ใบ เป็นเงิน 28,080 บาท กำไรส่วนเกินต่อหน่วย กระเป๋าทรงรังผึ้ง 12.54 บาท กระเป๋าทรงเหลี่ยมลายน้ำไหล(ขนาดใหญ่) 24.90 บาท และกระเป๋าทรงสี่เหลี่ยมลายน้ำไหล (ขนาดกลาง) 12.90 บาท กำไรส่วนเกินต่อหน่วยถัวเฉลี่ย 17.43 บาท กลุ่มจักสานบ้านมหานามมีจุดคุ้มทุนดังนี้ กระเป๋าทรงรังผึ้ง 1,489 ใบ เป็นเงิน 238,240 บาท กระเป๋าทรงเหลี่ยมลายน้ำไหล (ขนาดใหญ่) 947 ใบ เป็นเงิน 170,640 บาท กระเป๋าทรงสี่เหลี่ยมลายน้ำไหล (ขนาดกลาง) 632 ใบ เป็นเงิน 94,800 บาท กำไรส่วนเกินต่อหน่วย กระเป๋าทรงรังผึ้ง 10.18 บาท กระเป๋าทรงเหลี่ยมลายน้ำไหล (ขนาดใหญ่) 4.14 บาท กระเป๋าทรงสี่เหลี่ยมลายน้ำไหล (ขนาดกลาง) (7.64) กำไรส่วนเกินต่อหน่วยถัวเฉลี่ย 4.79 บาท ส่วนปัญหาด้านการผลิตพบว่า ต้นทุนการผลิตมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้น ปัญหาความไม่แน่นอนของเศรษฐกิจการมีคู่แข่งขันทางธุรกิจจำนวนมากและปัญหาการกดราคาจากพ่อค้าคนกลาง ดังนั้นกลุ่มจักสานควรนำหลักการบัญชีต้นทุนเข้ามาใช้ในการกำหนดราคาขายของผลิตภัณฑ์ซึ่งจะทำให้ได้รับผลกำไรและมีผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนมากขึ้น
The individual study was conducted to examine the cost and return of the water hyacinth wicker bag production of Baan Bang Ta Phan Wicderwork Group and Baan Mahanam Wicker work Group in Ang Thong Province. The sample of the study consisted of 2 commercial groups of water hyacinth wickerwork. The questionnaire was used as a tool for data collecting through the interview method, and the statistics used for data analysis was Percentage. The results of the study showed that Baan Bang Ta Phan Wickerwork Group had the gross loss of 5,556.56 Baht, and the net loss of 7,606.56 Baht while Baan Mahanam Wickerwork Group had the gross loss of 9,940.02 Baht, and the net loss of 13,070.02 Baht. The study demonstrated that the business transaction of the two wickerwork groups were not profitable. Regarding the rate of return, the break even point for Baan Bang Ta Phan Wickerwork Group were as follows, 241 Beehive-shaped bags cost 33,740 Bath, 289 Lai Nam Lai rectangular-shaped bags (large size) cost 49,130 Baht, and 216 Lai Nam Lai rectangular-shaped bags (medium size) cost 28,080 Bath. The contribution margin per unit was demonstrated as follows, 12.54 Baht for a Beehive-shaped bag, 24.90 Baht for a Lai Nam Lai rectangular-shaped bag (large size), and 12.90 Baht for a Lai Nam Lai rectangular-shaped bags (medium size). The average contribution margin per unit was 17.43 Baht. The break even point for Baan Mahanam Wickerwork Group were as follows, 1,489 Beehive-shaped bags cost 238,240 Baht, 947 Lai Nam Lai rectangular-shaped bags (large size) cost 170,640 Baht, 632 Lai Nam Lai rectangular-shaped bags (Medium size ) cost 94,800 Baht. The contribution margin per unit was demonstrated as follows, 10.18 Baht for a Beehive-shaped bag, 4.14 Baht for a Lai Nam Lai rectangular-shaped bag (large size), and 7.64 Baht for a Lai Nam Lai rectangular-shaped bags (medium size). The average contribution margin per unit was 4.79 Baht. Concerning the production problems, the study revealed a tendency of higher production cost, the economic uncertainty, a lot of business rivals, and the lowering prices from the merchant middlemen, hence the wickerwork groups should apply the principles of cost accounting for the cost setting of their productions which would lead to earn more profits and gain higher return from their investment.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2653