http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2661
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิ 105 แบบหว่านกับแบบหว่านและปักดำของเกษตรกร อำเภอสำโรงทาบ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ |
Other Titles: | Comparison of cost and return on hom mali 105 rice cultivation between scattering and scattering with transplanting methods of farmers in Samrongtarb district, Surin province |
Authors: | วาทินี จันทร์ช่วงโชติ |
Keywords: | ข้าว -- การปลูก -- ต้นทุนและประสิทธิภาพ |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบต้นทุน รายได้และผลตอบแทน และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคจากการปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิ 105 แบบหว่านกับแบบหว่านและปักดำของเกษตรกรอำเภอสำโรงทาบ จังหวัดสุรินทร์
โดยการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างเกษตรกรอำเภอสำโรงทาบ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ที่ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิ 105 แบบหว่านกับแบบหว่านและปักดำ อย่างละ 15 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงพรรณนา ด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน วัตถุดิบทางตรง ค่าแรงทางตรง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิต ค่าใช้จ่ายในการขายและบริหาร ยอดขายสุทธิและอัตรากำไรขั้นต้นอัตรากำไรสุทธิ และผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิ 105 แบบหว่านมีต้นทุนผลิตต่อไร่ 2,984.58 บาท ประกอบด้วย วัตถุดิบทางตรง ค่าแรงทางตรงและค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิต 740.60, 772.14 และ 1,471.84 บาท ตามลำดับ และค่าใช้จ่ายในการขายและบริหาร 424.89 บาท ยอดขายสุทธิ 7,337.02 บาท กำไรขั้นต้น 4,352.44 บาท กำไรสุทธิ 3,927.55 บาท อัตรากำไรขั้นต้น 59.32% อัตรากำไรสุทธิ 55.53% และผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์ 4.49% สำหรับการปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิ 105 แบบหว่านและปักดำ มีต้นทุนผลิต ต่อไร่ 3,084.84 บาท ประกอบด้วย วัตถุดิบทางตรง ค่าแรงทางตรงและค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิต 523.42, 1,137.51 และ 1,423.91 บาท ตามลำดับ และค่าใช้จ่ายในการขายและบริหาร 601.73 บาท ยอดขายสุทธิ 7,864.88 บาท กำไรขั้นต้น 4,780.04 บาท กำไรสุทธิ 4,178.31 บาท อัตรากำไรขั้นต้น 60.78% อัตรา กำไรสุทธิ 53.12% และผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์ 4.80% สรุปได้ว่า ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิ 105 แบบหว่านและปักดำสูงกว่า แบบหว่าน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าปัญหาในการปลูกข้าวทั้งสองแบบมีปัญหาไม่ต่างกันคือ ปัญหาด้านการขาดแคลนน้ำ ด้านโรคพืชและศัตรูพืชและปัญหาด้านแรงงาน The objectives of this study were to analyze and compare cost and return, and to explore the problems and difficulties in Hom Mali 105 rice cultivation between the scattering method and the scattering with transplanting method of farmers in Samrongtarb District, Surin Province. By interviewing a group of farmers who cultivated Hom Mali 105 rice in Samrongtarb District, Surin Province, data were collected from 15 of each who used the scattering method and the scattering with transplanting method of cultivation. Quantitative data were analyzed using the following descriptive statistics; frequencies, percentages, means, and analyzed costs for direct material and labor, production costs, sales and management costs, net sales and gross profit margin, net profit, and return on investment. The results found that the cultivation of Hom Mali 105 rice by scattering method had production cost of 2,984.58 baht per rai. The production cost included 740.60 baht of direct material, 772.14 baht of direct labor, and 1,471.84 baht of production expenses. Sales and management cost, net sales, gross profit, and net profit was 424.89, 7,337.20, 4,352.44, and 3,927.55 baht per rai, respectively. The gross profit margin, net profit margin, and return on asset was 59.32%, 55.53%, and 4.49%, respectively. The cultivation of Hom Mali 105 rice by scattering with transplanting method had production cost of 3,084.84 baht per rai. The production cost included 523.42 baht of direct material, 1,137.51 baht of direct labor, and 1,423.91 baht of production expenses. Sales and management cost, net sales, gross profit, and net profit was 601.73, 7,864.88, 4,780.04, and 4,178.31 baht per rai, respectively. The gross profit margin, net profit margin, and return on asset was 60.78%, 53.12%, and 4.80%, respectively. It can be concluded that cost and return on the cultivation of Hom Mali 105 rice by the scattering with transplanting method were higher than the scattering method. In addition, the results revealed that both cultivation methods had the same problems, which were insufficient water, plant diseases, pests, and labor problems. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2661 |