Title: การวิเคราะห์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท โฮยาเลนซ์ ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด
Other Titles: Analysis for increasing production efficiency: A case study of Hoya Lens Thailand Company Limited
Authors: พงศ์เทพ งามทวีรัตน์
Keywords: การเพิ่มผลผลิต
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ
Abstract: สืบเนื่องจากปัญหาอุทกภัย ครั้งใหญ่เมื่อปลายปี 2554 บริษัท โฮยาเลนซ์ ไทยแลนด์ จำกัดได้รับความเสียหายเป็นอย่างมาก เป็นเหตุให้กระบวนการผลิตเป็นไปอย่างไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ เป็นเหตุให้ผู้ศึกษาทำการค้นคว้า อิสระในครั้งนี้ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการผลิตในแผนกตัดเลนส์ (HELP: Hoya Edge Lens Process) โดยมีการนำ เทคนิค การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการผลิตเทคนิคการกำจัด ความสูญเปล่า 7 ประการ และเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เพื่อลดปริมาณของเสีย มาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อให้กระบวนการผลิตเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยกำหนดวิธีการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพ ดังนี้ (1) ในขั้นตอนการตัด เลนส์ (Cutting) เปลี่ยนมาใช้ระบบอัตโนมัติโดยจะมีชุดสายพานลำเลียง และชุด Transfer Robot สำหรับเคลื่อนย้ายชิ้นงาน และเพิ่มความถี่ในการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันทุก ๆ 2 เดือน (2) ในขั้นตอนการตรวจค่าสายตา (Optical Inspection) เปลี่ยนวัสดุที่ใช้ทำเป็นหัว Pin ของเครื่อง Center Thickness เป็นพลาสติก POM (Polyacetal) (3) ในขั้นตอนการ De-block ได้สร้างฟิกเจอร์ (Fixture) ช่วยจับยึด Holder เพื่อให้พนักงานปฏิบัติงานได้สะดวกขึ้น (4) วางกำหนดการทบทวนการฝึกอบรมพนักงานเพิ่มเติม พร้อมกำหนดบทลงโทษ และการให้รางวัลชื่นชมพนัก งาน ผลการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตพบว่าร้อยละผลได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์เพิ่มสูงขึ้น ร้อยละ 0.38 ส่วนร้อยละของปัญหารอยขีดข่วนทั้งด้านนู้นและด้านเว้า (KIZU1) ลดลงไป ร้อยละ 0.22 ในขณะที่ระยะเวลาในการผลิตสินค้าลดลง ร้อยละ 18.53 ส่งผลให้ประสิทธิผลต่อคนในการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น ร้อยละ 22.17 แสดงว่าวิธีการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต ทำให้ประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการผลิตเพิ่มสูงขึ้น
Due to the critical flooding problems by the end of the year 2554, the Hoya Lens Thailand Company Limited experienced a lot of damage that caused the inefficient production process. The objective of the independent study was to increase the production efficiency of the Hoya Edge Lens Process (HELP). The analysis technique for the production process on the elimination of 7 wastes was applied, as well as the analysis technique for reducing the wastes was used in order to have more efficient production. The methods of improving efficiency were specified as follows: (1) The process of the lens cutting was changed to the automatic process by using the conveyor belt set and Transfer Robot for transferring the workpieces and for increasing frequencies in the preventive maintenance for every 2 months. (2) In the process of the Optical Inspection, the material used for the pin of the Center Thickness was changed to the Polyacetal (POM). (3) In the De-block process, the Fixture clinging to the Holder was used to make the work of the operators easier. (4) The revision of more trainings for the employees was scheduled, as well as the penalties and rewards were stipulated. The results of the improvement of the production process showed that the production output increased by 0.38%, and the problems of the scratches on the convex and concave lens (KIZU1) decreased by 0.22%, while the production time decreased by 18.53% which led to the increase of the production effectiveness per employee by 22.17%. The finding results indicated that the improvement methods for the production process made the increase of production process efficiency.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2663