Title: ภาพลักษณ์ร้านค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ของลูกค้า : กรณีศึกษาร้านแม็คยีนส์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The influence of store image on customer perceptions : A case study of Mc. Jean store in Bangkok
Authors: พิทวัสค์ โยธินบุนนาค
Keywords: ภาพลักษณ์ร้านค้า
การออกแบบตกแต่งภายนอก
การออกแบบตกแต่งภายใน
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี, คณะบริหารธุรกิจ, วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ.
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ร้านค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ของลูกค้า : กรณีศึกษาร้านแม็คยีนส์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) ใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ร้านค้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการร้านแม็คยีนส์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 29 สาขา ทั้งหมด 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติเชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Post Hoc ด้วยวิธี LSD, และ Multiple Linear Regression ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท และมีรายได้ต่อเดือนประมาณ 15,001-25,000 บาท โดยภาพลักษณ์ร้านค้าด้านการออกแบบตกแต่งภายนอกและด้านการออกแบบตกแต่งภายในมีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ของลูกค้าทั้งในด้านตราสินค้าและร้านค้า แสดงให้เห็นว่าภาพลักษณ์ร้านค้ามีความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้าและร้านค้ากล่าวคือ ร้านค้าที่มีการออกแบบตกแต่งสวยงาม โดดเด่นหรือประทับใจจะส่งผลให้ลูกค้าเกิดการรับรู้ในตราสินค้าและร้านค้าเพิ่มมากขึ้นตามลำดับ
The purposes of this independent study were to 1) examine the influence of the store image on customer perceptions: a case study of Mc. Jean stores in Bangkok, and 2) avail the results as guidelines to develop and improve the store image design. The sample group in this study was 400 customers who browsed the products or used the services at 29 Mc. Jean stores in Bangkok. Statistics used to analyze data were descriptive statistics including frequencies, percentages, means, and standard deviations; and inferential statistics including Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Multiple Linear Regression, and Post Hoc using LSD at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The findings showed that most of the respondents were females, age 21-30 years old, Bachelor’s Degree in educational level, employed in a private company, and had monthly income of 15,001-25,000 baht. The store image of the aspects of exterior design and interior design influenced the customers’ perceptions on both brands and stores. The results indicated that store image correlated to brands and stores, which meant that the stores with nice and unique design would have more influence on customers’ perceptions and awareness of brands and stores.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2675