http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2686
Title: | การประยุกต์ใช้การบัญชีเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของบริษัทที่ได้รับ ISO14001 ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมโรจนะ จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
Other Titles: | Application of environmental accounting of companies received ISO14001 in Rojana Industrial Estate, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya |
Authors: | สว่างจิต แซ่ผ่าน |
Keywords: | การบัญชี |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้การบัญชีเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของบริษัทที่ได้รับ ISO14001 เกี่ยวกับการประยุกต์ใช้การบัญชีสิ่งแวดล้อมด้านการรับรู้ต้นทุนสิ่งแวดล้อม การรับรู้ และการวัดมูลค่าหนี้สินด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม การรับรู้ค่าชดเชย การเปิดเผยข้อมูลและการรายงานด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม รูปแบบการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือผู้ทำบัญชีของบริษัทในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมโรจนะที่ได้รับ ISO14001 จำนวน 179 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 6 รายจาก 4 อุตสาหกรรม ประกอบด้วย บริษัทในกลุ่มชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ กลุ่มยางพาราและพลาสติก และกลุ่มพลังงาน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการรับรู้ต้นทุนสิ่งแวดล้อม หนี้สินสิ่งแวดล้อม และค่าชดเชย จะรับรู้รายการทันทีเมื่อเป็นไปตามเงื่อนไขการรับรู้รายการตามกรอบแนวคิดสำหรับรายงานทางการเงิน การวัดมูลค่าหนี้สินด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมใช้วิธีราคาทุนปัจจุบัน การเปิดเผยข้อมูลและการรายงานด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมแสดงรายการเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายในงบกำไรขาดทุนแต่ไม่แสดงรายการเป็นชื่อเฉพาะสำหรับบัญชีสิ่งแวดล้อม และไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลในหมายเหตุประกอบงบการเงิน เว้นแต่เงินชดเชยค่าเบี้ยประกันที่ได้รับตอนน้ำท่วมเท่านั้นที่แสดงรายการแยกต่างหากในงบการเงิน
จากการศึกษาทำให้ทราบว่าบริษัทที่ไม่ให้ความสำคัญต่อการบัญชีสิ่งแวดล้อมเท่าที่ควรเนื่องจากมีความเห็นว่าการจัดทำบัญชีสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นความยุ่งยากและกดดันโดยไม่จำเป็น บางรายการยากต่อการตีความ จึงควรมีการกำหนดให้กิจการต้องเปิดเผยข้อมูลที่เป็นสาระสำคัญในทางปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย เพราะการบัญชีสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่ใช่การแก้ปัญหา แต่เป็นการช่วยให้ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญและหาวิธีการประยุกต์ใช้ให้ดีขึ้นต่อไป เพื่อประโยชน์ของบริษัทและสังคมรอบข้าง The purposes of this study were to investigate the application of environmental accounting in the aspects of recognition of environmental costs, recognition and measurement of environmental debts, recognition of compensation, disclosure and environmental reporting. The qualitative research was carried out by in-depth interviews. The population for the study consisted of 179 accountants of ISO14001 certified companies within the Rojana industrial estate. The samples of 6 accountants were selected from 4 industries including; electronic components, automotive components, rubber and plastic, and energy. The results of the study showed that recognitions of environmental costs, environmental debts, and compensation would be instantly recognized when they conformed with the recognition conditions according to the conceptual framework for financial reporting. The measurement of environmental liabilities was done through the method of current costs. Disclosure and environmental reporting were shown as expenditure in income statement but they were not shown separately in environmental expenditure. They were not disclose in the note to financial statements, except the compensation premium received because of the flooding which was shown separately in the financial statements. The study indicated that the company did not properly placed importance on the environmental accounting because of the performance of environmental accounting was complicated and caused the stress, some transactions were difficult to interpret. Therefore the regulations should be specified the important data that the companies had to disclose. Consequence of the environmental accounting did not resolve the problems, but it helped to realize the importance and to find the way for better application for the benefits of the company and surrounding society. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2686 |