http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2693
Title: | การรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานในอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เปรียบเทียบกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป อเมริกาและญี่ปุ่น |
Other Titles: | Perception of organizational culture that influenced organizational engagement of employees in electronics industry: A comparison of European, American and Japanese companies |
Authors: | ทิพานันท์ ธีระปัญญา |
Keywords: | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี อุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานในอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เปรียบเทียบกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป อเมริกา และญี่ปุ่นประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือพนักงานที่ทำงานในอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บริษัทยุโรป อเมริกา 210 คน และบริษัทญี่ปุ่น 210 คน และเก็บตัวอย่างที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมไฮเทค บางปะอิน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-way (ANOVA) และMultiple Regression Analysis
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป อเมริกา และญี่ปุ่น มีการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรและความผูกพันต่อองค์กร แตกต่างกันในบางมิติ ส่วนการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรมีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันเหมือนกันในทุกมิติ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศ ระดับการศึกษาระดับรายได้ อายุงานและสาขาที่สำเร็จการศึกษา แตกต่างกัน ของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป อเมริกา และญี่ปุ่น ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมและความผูกพันองค์กร พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป อเมริกา และญี่ปุ่น มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกันในด้านจิตใจ และด้านการคงอยู่กับองค์กร และพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป อเมริกา และญี่ปุ่น มีการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรแตกต่างกันในภาพรวม มิติการทำงานและมิติกลุ่ม การรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรของกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป อเมริกา ในมิติการทำงาน (β = 0.435) และมิติบุคคล (β = 0.255) ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์กร และการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรของบริษัทญี่ปุ่นในมิติกลุ่ม (β = 0.268) และมิติบุคคล (β = 0.602) ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์กร
การรับรู้วัฒนธรรมมีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรปอเมริกา และญี่ปุ่น สรุปได้ว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กร และความผูกพันองค์กรเป็นเรื่องที่สะท้อนการรับรู้ ความรู้สึก ทัศนคติ และสภาพจิตใจของบุคคลซึ่งแตกต่างกันในแต่ละองค์กร แต่มีความเข้าใจเป็นไปในลักษณะเดียวกัน The purpose of the independent study was to investigate the perception of the organizational culture that influenced the organizational engagement of the employees in the electronics industry: a comparison of the European, American and Japanese companies. The sample used in the study consisted of 210 employees of the European and American companies and 210 employees of the Japanese companies at Hi-Tech Industrial Estate in Bang Pa-in. The data were analyzed using Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Multiple Regression Analysis. The study results demonstrated that the employees of.the European, American and Japanese companies had different perception of the organizational culture and organizational engagement in some dimensions, while every dimension of perception of the organizational culture had influences on the organizational engagement. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the employees of European, American and Japanese companies with different gender, level of education, income, work experience and fields of study had influences on the perception of the organizational culture and organizational engagement. The employees of.the European, American and Japanese companies had different organizational engagement in spiritual and loyalty dimensions, and the employees of the European, American and Japanese companies had different perception of overall organizational culture, performance and teamwork dimensions. The perception of the organizational culture of the.European and American companies in the performance dimension (β = 0.435), and personal dimension (β = 0.255) had effects on the organizational engagement. The perception.of the organizational culture of the Japanese companies in the teamwork dimension (β = 0.268), and.personal dimension (β = 0.602) had effects on the organizational engagement. According to the perception of the organizational culture influencing the organizational engagement of the employees of.the European, American and Japanese companies, it could be concluded that the relationship between the perception of the organizational culture and the organizational engagement could reflect perception, feeling, attitude, and spirit of the employees which had differences in each organization, however, the understanding of the organizational culture and the organizational engagement was found in the same way. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2693 |