http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2721
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ธนภร โชคศิริวัชร | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.identifier.citation | The comparison of costs and returns in the pesticide-free vegetables with chemical use : Case study of Tambon Bungphra Phitsanulok province | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนรายได้ และผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตผักปลอดสารพิษกับการผลิตผักโดยใช้สารเคมีของกลุ่มเกษตรกร หมู่ 8 ตำบลบึงพระ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก การเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ตามแบบสอบถาม ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนในการผลิตผักปลอดสารพิษกับการผลิตผักโดยใช้สารเคมี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 24 ราย ทำการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนรายได้และผลตอบแทนของผัก 3 ชนิด คือ ผักคะน้า ผักกวางตุ้ง และผักกาดหอม ค่าสถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทน 3 อัตราส่วน คือ อัตราผลตอบแทนเงินลงทุนอัตราผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์ และอัตราผลตอบแทนจากส่วนของเจ้าของ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าต้นทุนทั้งหมดจากการผลิตผักคะน้า ผักกวางตุ้ง และผักกาดหอม ของเกษตรกรที่ผลิตผักปลอดสารพิษสูงกว่าเกษตรกรที่ผลิตผักโดยใช้สารเคมี เท่ากับ 51,242.41 บาท และ8,724.03 บาทตามลำดับ และรายได้ต่อปีจากการผลิตผักปลอดสารพิษของผัก 3 ชนิด สูงกว่าการผลิตผักโดยใช้สารเคมี จำนวน 479,250.00 บาท และ180,000.00 บาทตามลำดับ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนพบว่าอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตผักปลอดสารพิษสูงกว่าการผลิตผักโดยใช้สารเคมี โดยมีอัตราผลตอบแทนจากเงินลงทุน (ROI) เท่ากับ ร้อยละ 17.63 และ 16.09ตามลำดับ อัตราผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์ (ROA) เท่ากับ ร้อยละ 17.63 และ 16.09 ตามลำดับ อัตราผลตอบแทนจากส่วนของเจ้าของ (ROE) เท่ากับ ร้อยละ 17.63 และ 16.09 ตามลำดับ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this independent study was to compare costs and returns between growing pesticide-free vegetables and pesticide vegetables by farmers’ groups in Moo.8 Tambon Bungphra, Phitsanulok Province. The data was collected from 24 farmers by using interviews and questionnaires concerning costs and returns in growing non-pesticide vegetables and pesticide vegetables. Three kinds of vegetables namely, Chinese kales, Chinese cabbages, and lettuces were analyzed to investigate costs and returns. The statistics used were Frequencies, Percentages, and Averages by analyzing three ratios of returns such as, return on investment, return on assets, and return on equity. The results of the study show that the total costs incurred of Chinese kales, Chinese cabbages, and lettuces grown by farmers who exploited pesticide were higher than those who utilized non-pesticide. The total costs were 51,242.41 baht and 8,724.03 baht respectively. The annual incomes from the production of three types of non-pesticide vegetables were higher than that from pesticide vegetables. The incomes were 479,250.00 baht per rai and 180,000.00 baht per rai respectively. The findings analyzed that return rates from the production of pesticide vegetables were higher than non- pesticide vegetables. Rate of return on investment (ROI) was 17.63% and 16.09% respectively. Rate of return on assets (ROA) was 17.63% and 16.09% respectively. Rate of return on equity (ROE) was 17.63% and 16.09% respectively. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | ผักปลอดสารพิษ | en_US |
dc.subject | ผักปลอดสารพิษ -- การผลิต -- การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน | en_US |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนในการผลิตผักปลอดสารพิษกับการผลิตผักโดยใช้สารเคมี :กรณีศึกษา ตำบลบึงพระ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The comparison of costs and returns in the pesticide-free vegetables with chemical use : Case study of Tambon Bungphra Phitsanulok province | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |