DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ปราณี อินทร์น้อย
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินสำหรับกิจการที่ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียสาธารณะ และเพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของระดับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินสำหรับกิจการที่ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียสาธารณะประเภทธุรกิจสถานีบริการน้ำมัน ในเขตจังหวัดสระบุรี ที่มีรูปแบบการประกอบธุรกิจและขนาดของกิจการที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ทำบัญชีของธุรกิจสถานีบริการน้ำมัน ในเขตจังหวัดสระบุรี โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 39 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.86 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษาเป็นค่าความถี่เทียบเป็นร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากรทั้ง 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Independent Samples t-test) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ทำบัญชีมีระดับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานฉบับนี้โดยรวมระดับปานกลาง และธุรกิจสถานีบริการน้ำมันที่มีรูปแบบธุรกิจที่แตกต่างกัน มีปัญหาในการรับรู้รายการและการวัดมูลค่า เกี่ยวกับ ที่ดิน อาคารและอุปกรณ์ การรับรู้รายการและการวัดมูลค่ารายได้การกำหนดให้ดอกเบี้ยรับต้องรับรู้ตามอัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริงการนำเสนองบการเงิน และการเปิดเผยนโยบายการบัญชีที่กิจการเลือกใช้ โดยรูปแบบธุรกิจบริษัทจำกัด มีระดับปัญหาสูงกว่ารูปแบบธุรกิจห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด ส่วนขนาดของธุรกิจที่แตกต่างกัน ไม่ส่งผลให้ระดับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินสำหรับกิจการที่ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียสาธารณะแตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this independent study were to determine the levels of compliance problems based on Thai Financial Reporting Standards for Non-Publicly Accountable Entities (TFRS for NPAEs) and to investigate whether there were differences between the levels of compliance problems based on TFRS for NPAEs on Gas Station in Saraburi, which had different types of business operation and sizes of gas station The sample consisted of 39 participants, accounting for 92.86 percent of total population who were bookkeepers of the gas stations in Saraburi. The questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. Data analysis was conducted by using descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Considering statistic tool used for hypothesis testing, the independent samples t-test was used to investigate the difference between two independent groups. The results of the independent study indicated that the bookkeepers had compliance problems at a medium level regarding TFRS for NPAEs. Besides, different business types of gas stations provided different results in terms of compliance problems including recognition and measurement of property, plant, and equipment, recognition and measurement of income, interest income received based on an actual return basis, presentation of financial of financial statements, and of accounting policy. Furthermore, due to business types, companies limited seemed to have higher levels of compliance problems than limited partnerships. On the other hand, different sizes of business did not significantly affect the levels of compliance problems based on TFRS for NPAEs (p > 0.05).
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี
dc.subject: สถานีบริการน้ำมัน -- การเงิน -- มาตรฐาน
dc.subject: การบัญชี -- ไทย -- สระบุรี
dc.title: ปัญหาการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินสำหรับกิจการที่ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียสาธารณะ ประเภทธุรกิจสถานีบริการน้ำมัน ในเขตจังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Compliance problem based on Thai financial reporting standard for non-publicly accountable entities on gas Stationin Saraburi
dc.type: Independent Study