http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2800
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | จุฑารัตน์ ทางธรรม | |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อการรับรู้ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน (2) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อการรับรู้ความเครียดในการทำงาน (3) ศึกษาความเครียดในการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน (4) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานกลุ่มโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเลคทรอนิกส์ จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่างใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Multiple Regression Analysis ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-25 ปี สถานภาพโสดการศึกษาระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งงานพนักงานทั่วไปในส่วนงานฝ่ายผลิต มีประสบการณ์การทำงานต่ำกว่า 5 ปี รายได้ต่ำกว่า 15,000 บาท มีปัจจัยการทำงานในระดับปานกลาง มีความเครียดในการปฏิบัติงานในระดับน้อยและมีประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานและรายได้ของพนักงานส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ความเครียดแตกต่างกัน และพบว่าสถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน ส่วนงาน ประสบการณ์การทำงานและรายได้ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานที่แตกต่างปัจจัยการทำงานไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความเครียดของพนักงาน แต่ปัจจัยในการทำงานและความเครียดด้านร่างกายมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to (1) compare individual factors affecting operational efficiency, (2) compare individual factors affecting working stress, (3) investigate the influence of working stress influencing on operational efficiency and (4) investigate the working factors influencing on operational efficiency. The samples were 400 employees working for electronic component industries. Research instrument was a set of survey questionnaire. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA and Multiple Regression at the statistically significant difference 0.05 were used for data analysis. The result showed that most employees were female, age between 21-25, single, less than 5 years’ experience in working, less than 15,000 baht for monthly income and lower than Bachelor’s degree for their educational background. The research also revealed that their working factors were at the middle level, their stress from work was in low level, and their work performance was in high level. From the hypothesis testing, it was found that personal factors including age, educational background, job position, work experience and income showed different stress perception. Personal factors including marital status, educational background, job position, work department, work experience and income showed different perception on work performance. It was also found that working factors had no influenced on the employees’ stress. On the other hand, working factors and physical stress influenced on the work performance at statistically significant difference 0.05. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยการทำงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | ความเครียดในการทำงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความเครียดและประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเลคทรอนิกส์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Working factors influencing on stress and operational efficiency of manufacturing employees in electronic industry | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |