http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2804
Title: | ความพึงพอใจในค่าตอบแทน สวัสดิการและคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กร : กรมควบคุมโรค กระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | Remuneration, welfare and quality of life, affecting their loyalty to government official of department of disease control, the ministry of public health |
Authors: | ฐานิฎา เจริญเลิศวิวัฒน์ |
Keywords: | ค่าตอบแทนการทำงาน สวัสดิการ ความภักดีต่อองค์กร |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจในค่าตอบแทน สวัสดิการและคุณภาพชีวิตของพนักงานราชการกรมควบคุมโรค (ส่วนกลาง) กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ที่มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กร
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานราชการที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสังกัดกรมควบคุมโรค
(ส่วนกลาง) กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 200 คน ซึ่งทาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา คือ
ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติอนุมานได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน
การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD และใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันในการทดสอบ
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต้นและตัวแปรตาม
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ความพึงพอใจในค่าตอบแทน สวัสดิการและคุณภาพชีวิต และความจงรักภักดี ของพนักงานราชการกรมควบคุมโรค อยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศ อายุ และระยะเวลาในการทางานของพนักงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในค่าตอบแทนสวัสดิการและคุณภาพชีวิตแตกต่างกันและพบว่าอายุ ระดับการศึกษาและระดับรายได้ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกัน การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์พบว่า ความพึงพอใจในค่าตอบแทน (r = 0.630) สวัสดิการ (r = 0.614) และคุณภาพชีวิต (r = 0.716) มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กร ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The study aims to study how the level of satisfaction in remuneration, welfare, and quality of life of the government officials in the Department of Disease Control (DDC.), the Ministry of Public Health affects the loyalty to the organization. The sample consisted of 200 government officials working at the Department of Disease Control, the Ministry of Public Health. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and statistical inference. Descriptive statistics include frequency, percentage, average, and standard deviation. Statistical inference includes variance analysis, a comparison of average income coupled with LSD, and the correlation coefficient of Pearson employed to examine the relationship between the independent variables and the dependent variable. The results showed that correlation between the satisfaction in remuneration, welfare, quality of life and the loyalty of the sampling groups is at a high level. The hypothesis test revealed that gender, age and working hours of the officials affected the satisfaction in remuneration, welfare, and quality of life. Additionally, it was found that different age, levels of education, and income resulted in different levels of loyalty to the organization. The correlation indicated that the satisfaction in remuneration (r = 0.614), welfare (r = 0.614), and quality of life (r = 0.716) shows a relationship in the same direction as the loyalty to the organization at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2804 |