http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2809
Title: | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการของผู้เข้าพักโรงแรมในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี |
Other Titles: | Marketing mix factors affecting on decision making behavior of service selection of hotel guests in Ubon Ratchathani |
Authors: | สุสารี จัตตานนท์ |
Keywords: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการของผู้เข้าพักโรงแรมในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้ใช้บริการที่พักโรงแรมในเมืองอุบลราชธานี โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือจำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA หาผลความแตกต่างจะทดสอบ ความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธี LSD (Least Significant Difference) และทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์ โดย Pearson Product Moment Correlation
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 20-35 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ การศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี โดยมีรายได้ต่อเดือน ในช่วง 10,001-20,000 บาท ความถี่ในการมาใช้บริการโรงแรม 2 ครั้งต่อปีและราคาที่พักที่พึงพอใจในช่วง 500-1,000 บาท ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ ผู้ใช้บริการให้ความสำคัญกับห้องพักที่มีความสะอาด ด้านราคาให้ความสำคัญเรื่องการบอกอัตราค่าบริการเข้าพักชัดเจน ด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง/ช่องทางจำหน่าย ให้ความสำคัญกับทำเลที่ตั้งอยู่ในแหล่งชุมชนเดินทางไปมาสะดวก ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ให้ความสำคัญกับส่วนลดห้องพักในวันธรรมดาที่ไม่ใช่วันหยุด นอกจากนี้พฤติกรรมในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการของผู้เข้าพักโรงแรมในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีส่วนใหญ่เลือกโรงแรมประเภท 2 คือโรงแรมที่ให้บริการห้องพักและห้องอาหาร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวพักผ่อนและผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการมากที่สุด The independent study was conducted to investigate the marketing mix factors that affected the decision-making behavior on service selection of the hotel guests in Ubon Ratchathani. The sample consisted of 400 hotel guests in Ubon Ratchathani. The data were gathered through the use of questionnaire and analyzed by Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, In dependent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Different and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The results showed that the majority of the hotel service users were married female, aged between 20-35, and Bachelor’s degree graduates. They also worked in government sectors/ state enterprises with a monthly income of 10,000-20,000 baht, and used hotel services twice a year. Their satisfied room rate was between 500-1,000 baht. The guests placed importance on room cleanliness for the product and the service aspects while the certain room rate was rated for the price one. Regarding the location/the channel of distribution aspects, they focused on the hotels situated within the community and convenient for travelling. The promotion on room rate discount for weekday stay was another selected choice for making decision. Concerning their decision-making behavior on service selection, the Type 2 hotels, i.e. those with room services and restaurants were mostly selected. Moreover, the purpose of their travelling was for relaxation, and the most influential persons on decision making to use hotel services were the respondents themselves. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2809 |