http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2811
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยสภาพการทำงาน การจัดการความเครียดและระดับความเครียดของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | Relationship among work environment factor, stress management and stress level of university employees |
Authors: | กนกอร เปรมเดชา |
Keywords: | ความเครียด การจัดการความเครียด ปัจจัยสภาพการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยสภาพการทำงาน การจัดการความเครียดและระดับความเครียด 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยสภาพการทำงานกับระดับความเครียด และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความเครียดกับระดับความเครียดของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐบาลในจังหวัดปทุมธานี ประกอบด้วยมหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์รังสิตและมหาวิทาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 370 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวกและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน
ทางเดียว และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยสภาพการทำงานโดยรวมและรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ ด้านสัมพันธภาพในการทำงาน และด้านโครงสร้างและบรรยากาศองค์การอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดโดยรวมและรายด้าน ได้แก่ การจัดการความเครียดแบบมุ่งแก้ปัญหา การจัดการความเครียดแบบมุ่งการจัดการอารมณ์อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความเครียดโดยรวม ความเครียดด้านร่างกาย และความเครียดด้านพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และมีความเครียดด้านจิตใจระดับปานกลาง
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยสภาพการทำงานด้านลักษณะงานและด้านโครงสร้างและบรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางตรงข้ามในระดับปานกลางกับระดับความเครียด ส่วนด้านความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพและด้านสัมพันธภาพในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางตรงข้ามในระดับต่ำกับระดับความเครียด และพบว่า พฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางตรงข้ามในระดับต่ำกับระดับความเครียดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The objectives of this independent study were 1) to explore the work environment factors, stress management, and stress level, 2) to investigate the relationship between work environment factors and stress level, and 3) to examine the relationships among stress management and stress level of the university employees. The samples used in this study were 370 public university employees in Pathum Thani Province comprise of Thammasat University, Rangsit Campus and Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The data were collected by Convenience Sampling by questionnaires and were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient at the statistically significant level of 0.05. The findings revealed that the respondents’ opinion toward the overall and individual aspect of work environment factors including job characteristics, career advancement, working relationships, and organizational structure and climate were at the moderate level. The overall stress management and the management for each aspect comprising problem focused coping behavior and emotional focused coping behavior were at the high level. The overall stress level, physical stress, and behavioral stress were at the low level while psychological stress was at the moderate level. The results also indicated that work environment factors including job characteristics and organizational structure, and organization climate had the moderate negative correlation to the stress level whereas career advancement and working relationships had the low negative relationship to the stress level. The stress management consisting of problem focused coping behavior and emotional focused coping behavior had the low negative relationship to the stress level at the statistically significant level of 0.05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2811 |