http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2814
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ยุพาพร ปุยภิรมย์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการค้นหาข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ พฤติกรรมและเหตุผลในการใช้งานอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการค้นหาข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ด้านการป้องกันโรค ด้านการรักษาพยาบาล และด้านการฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือผู้มาใช้บริการในโรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติและบุคลากรของโรงพยาบาล จำนวน 400 คนมาวิเคราะห์หาข้อมูล โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) มีรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจะทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยใช้วิธี LSD (Least Significant Difference) โดยมีประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงอายุระหว่าง 26-35 ปี เป็นกลุ่มวัยทำงาน ผลการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้งานอินเตอร์เน็ต พบว่าปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้งานอินเตอร์เน็ตด้านความถี่ในการเปิดอ่านเว็บไซต์ ด้านสถานที่ในการเปิดอ่านเว็บไซต์ และด้านหัวข้อสุขภาพที่สนใจที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อวัตถุประสงค์ด้านสุขภาพที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทางด้านผลการวิเคราะห์เหตุผลการเลือกใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อการดูแลสุขภาพ พบว่าเหตุผลด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ ด้านการใช้งานง่าย ด่านอิทธิพลทางสังคม ด้านความสะดวกสบายแตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อวัตถุประสงค์ด้านสุขภาพที่แตกต่างกันย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ด้านการใช้งานอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ด้านสุขภาพของประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ต้องการนำแนวทางส่งเสริมสุขภาพไปใช้ เพื่อทำให้ร่างกายแข็งแรงอยู่เสมอ เช่น การเลือกรับประทานอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพที่ดี นอกจากนี้สามารถติดตามข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพใหม่ ๆ เช่น การป้องกันการระบาดของโรคบางชนิด ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่คิดว่าการค้นหาข้อมูลในการฟื้นฟูสภาพร่างกายและจิตใจมีความถูกต้องและน่าเชื่อถือ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The study entitled “Factors Affecting Health Information Searches” aimed at investigating demographic characteristics, users’ behavior, and their reasons for using the Internet for the purposes of health searches of four aspects: health promotion, disease prevention, healthcare, and health treatment. The sample size of the study was composed of 400 consumers and staff at Thammasat University Hospital. A survey instrument was employed in the study. Qualitative data were collected and statistically analyzed using Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA. If a difference was found, that difference was tested in pairs using Least Significant Difference (LSD). Most of the sample was comprised of working females aged 26 to 35. The results regarding Internet usage behavior revealed that different factors in the aspects of Internet usage behavior, frequency of accessing the websites, places in accessing the websites, and their interested health topics had different impacts on health purposes, which was significantly different at the 0.05 level. In accordance with analyzing the reasons for choosing the Internet for healthcare, it was found that the reasons for Internet searches in the aspects of perceiving benefits, ease of accessibility, social influence, and convenience were different. Those differences had impacts on health purposes, which was significantly different at the 0.05 level. Also, regarding the samples’ Internet searches for health purposes, it was found that most of respondents required health promotion guidance to regularly strengthen their body, like choosing health food. In addition, through Internet searches they were able to update new information, such as information about epidemic prevention. More generally, most of them believed that information searches for physical and mental treatment were accurate and reliable. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกระบบสารสนเทศ | en_US |
dc.subject | การค้นหาข้อมูล | en_US |
dc.subject | การใช้งานอินเตอร์เน็ต | en_US |
dc.subject | ข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพ | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการค้นหาข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting health information searches | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |