http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2817
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ธารินี ใจดี | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้ใช้บริการที่มีต่อโรงพยาบาลศิริราช ปิยมหาราชการุณย์ ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ การรับรู้การสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติเชิงอนุมานใช้ Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA และการหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่การเข้ารับบริการที่โรงพยาบาลศิริราช ปิยมหาราชการุณย์ครั้งแรกและมากกว่า 1 ครั้ง ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 31-40 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ 20,000-60,000 บาท ความถี่การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการของโรงพยาบาลโดยภาพรวมมีระดับความถี่ของการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารในระดับน้อย เปิดรับสื่อออนไลน์เป็นอันดับ 1 รองลงมา คือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ การโฆษณา ตามลำดับมีความคิดเห็นต่อภาพลักษณ์ของโรงพยาบาลศิริราช ปิยมหาราชการุณย์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีโดยมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อภาพลักษณ์ด้านชื่อเสียงของโรงพยาบาลเป็นอันดับที่ 1 รองลงมาคือ ภาพลักษณ์ตามพันธ์กิจของโรงพยาบาล ด้านคุณภาพบริการทางการแพทย์ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าความถี่ของการเข้ารับบริการแตกต่างกันมีผลต่อภาพลักษณ์ของโรงพยาบาลศิริราช ปิยมหาราชการุณย์ ด้านคุณภาพบริการทางการแพทย์ และด้านคุณภาพบริการจากพยาบาลและเจ้าหน้าที่แตกต่างกัน การเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการของผู้เข้ารับบริการครั้งแรกโดยรวมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ การเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการของผู้เข้ารับบริการมากกว่า 1 ครั้งโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ ด้านเครื่องมือ/อุปกรณ์ทางการแพทย์ และด้านภาพลักษณ์ตามพันธ์กิจของโรงพยาบาล | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this thesis was to conduct a comparison study of the perception of the clients towards the image of Siriraj Piyamaharajkarun Hospital, demographic factors, and the perception of integrated marketing communication. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation, while inferential statistics included the Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient. The results revealed that the majority of the respondents who used services at Hospital both for the first time and for more than one time were female, with ages ranging from 31 to 40 years old. Most of them obtained a Bachelor’s degree and were employees of private companies with income ranging from 20,001 to 60,000 Baht. The overall frequency level of receiving news through integrated marketing communication from the hospital was low. Perception from online media was ranked the highest, followed by public relation, advertisement, and hospital staffs, respectively. The overall opinion level towards the image of the hospital was good. Moreover, the aspect of the reputation of the hospital was ranked the highest, followed by its mission, quality of medical services, and medical equipment, respectively. Due to the hypothesis testing, the results showed that different frequencies of service use affected the image of the hospital differently in terms of the quality of medical services and service quality from nurses and staffs. The overall openness to receive integrated marketing communication of first-time clients was not related to perception of the images, while that of the clients using the services for more than one time was related to perception of the image in terms of medical equipment and mission. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการตลาด | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ | en_US |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบภาพลักษณ์ของโรงพยาบาลศิริราช ปิยมหาราชการุณย์ในการรับรู้การสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการของผู้รับบริการ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A comparison study between the image of Siriraj Piyamaharajkarun hospital and the perception of integrated marketing communication of the clients | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |