DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: เนาวรัตน์ ชุง
dc.date.issued: 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา (1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7 มนุษย- สัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 และระดับความขัดแย้งภายในองค์กรด้านงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ และ ด้านกระบวนการ (2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7 มนุษยสัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 และความขัดแย้งในองค์กร โดยจำแนกปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ทางด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ ประสบการณ์ และ รายได้ (3) อิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7 และ มนุษยสัมพันธ์ตาม หลักสังคหวัตถุธรรม 4 ที่ส่งผลต่อการลดความขัดแย้งในองค์กรทั้งด้านงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ และ ด้านกระบวนการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานในอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์กลุ่มบริษัทเอเชีย จำนวน 230 คน และกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป-อเมริกา จำนวน 230 คน วิเคราะห์อิทธิพลและตรวจสอบความ สอดคล้องของโมเดลภาวะผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7 และมนุษยสัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 ที่มี อิทธิพลต่อความขัดแย้งในองค์กร ด้วยการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ตัวแปรด้านภาวะผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความ ขัดแย้งในองค์กร ด้านงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ และด้านกระบวนการ ในกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทเอเชีย เท่ากับ -0.061 และในกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทยุโรป-อเมริกา เท่ากับ -0.332 และ ตัวแปรด้านมนุษย- สัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความขัดแย้งในองค์กร ในกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทเอเชีย เท่ากับ -0.241 และในกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทยุโรป-อเมริกา เท่ากับ -0.100 การจำแนกระดับภาวะผู้นำ ตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7 มนุษยสัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุ4 และความขัดแย้งในองค์กรตามปัจจัย ส่วนบุคคลของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทเอเชีย พบว่าความแตกต่างทางอายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ และประสบการณ์การทำงานจะส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรมด้านธัมมัญญุตา ด้านอัตถัญญุตา และด้านมัตตัญญุตาแตกต่างกัน และพนักงานที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันจะส่งผลต่อมนุษย- สัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 ด้านสมานัตตตาแตกต่างกัน ส่วนพนักงานในกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป-อเมริกา พบว่าความแตกต่างทางด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงานและรายได้ ส่งผลต่อภาวะ ผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรมและมนุษยสัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุแตกต่างกันทุกด้าน ระดับความ ขัดแย้งในองค์กร ด้านงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ และด้านกระบวนการพบว่าพนักงานในกลุ่มบริษัท เอเชียที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานแตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อความขัดแย้งในองค์กรแตกต่างกัน และในกลุ่ม ยุโรป-อเมริกาพบว่า ระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ส่งผลต่อความขัดแย้งในองค์กร
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) study the levels of the Sappurisadhamma-7, interpersonal relationship according to the Sangahavatthu-4 and organizational conflict, 2) compare the Sappurisadhamma-7, interpersonal relationship according to the Sangahavatthu-4 and organizational conflict by identifying individual factors such as gender, age, educational attainment, civil status, working experience and income, and 3) investigate the influences of the Sappurisadhamma-7 and interpersonal relationship according to the Sangahavatthu-4 that lessen the organizational conflict. The samples of this study were employees of multi-national electronics and industrial company with a total number of 230 staffs from Asian company and 230 staffs from European & American company. The validity of the influence of Sappurisadhamma-7 and Sangahavatthu-4 on the organizational conflict was confirmed through testing the goodness fitted between the proposed model and empirical data collected. Structural equation analysis was applied by extrapolating the linear structural relationship technique in its statistical compact software. The study revealed that Sappurisadhamma-7 principles had direct influence on the organizational conflict resolution depending on the nature of task, relationship and process. Moreover, the path coefficient of employees in Asian companies was -0.061 and the path coefficient of employees in Europe-America companies was -0.332.The Sangahavatthu-4 variables had direct effect to the organizational conflict with a path coefficient of -0.241 for the employees in Asian companies and the path coefficient of -0.100 for the employees in European and American companies. The classification among the Sappurisadhamma-7, interpersonal relationship according to the Sangahavatthu-4 and the organizational conflicts by personal individual factors specified the following: a) the employees who worked in Asian companies with difference in age, marital status, educational attainment and work experience showed degree of effects in terms of the Sappurisadhamma-7 leadership in Thammanyuta (Knowing the causes), Atthanyuta (Knowing the purpose) and Mattanyuta (Moderation, knowing how to be temperate), b) the employees who were different in age showed degree of effects in terms of the Sangahavatthu-4 relationship in Samanattata (Equitable Treatment) and c) the employees who had different working experience showed degree of effects in terms of organizational conflicts in difference sentiment. The result also found that the employees who worked in Europe-America companies with difference in age, level of education, work experience and income showed degree of effects in terms of all the Sappurisadhamma-7 leadership consisting of Thammanyuta (Knowing the causes), Atthanyuta (Knowing the purpose), Attanyuta (Knowing oneself), Mattanyuta (Moderation, knowing how to be temperate), Kalanyuta (Knowing the proper-time), Parisanyuta (Knowing the society) and Pukkalaparo-paranyuta (Knowing the different individual) and also affected all the Sangahavatthu-4 relationship throughout Than (Charity), Piyawaja (Convincing speech), Athajariya (Volunteering, doing good) and Samanattata (Equitable Treatment). The employees who had different level of educational attainment and working experience were affected by the organizational conflicts in difference sentiment.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป.
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7
dc.subject: มนุษยสัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุ 4
dc.subject: ความขัดแย้งในองค์กรด้านงาน
dc.subject: ด้านความสัมพันธ์
dc.subject: ด้านกระบวนการ
dc.title: การลดความขัดแย้งในองค์กรโดยใช้หลักภาวะผู้นำตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7 และมนุษยสัมพันธ์ตามหลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 ในอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เปรียบเทียบระหว่างพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัทเอเชียและกลุ่มบริษัทยุโรป-อเมริกา
dc.title.alternative: The reduction of organizational conflicts through leadership according to Sappurisadhamma-7 and interpersonal relationship according to Sangahavatthu-4 in electronics industry: A comparative study between employees in Asian company group and European-American company group
dc.type: Thesis