Title: การประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเครื่องวางชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Titles: Application of theory of total productive maintenance to increase performance effectiveness of surface mount technology machines
Authors: ชัชชัย ทองประมูล
Keywords: ทฤษฎีการบำรุงรักษาทวีผล
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตโดยการบำรุงรักษา
TPM
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการประยุกต์ใช้รูปแบบของระบบซ่อนบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรแบบทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (Total Productive Maintenance: TPM) ในกลุ่มเครื่องวางชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของบริษัทประกอบชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กุล่มเครื่องจักร ประกอบด้วย เครื่องจักร ASSEMBLEON ทั้งหมด 8 สายการผลิต โดยเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องจักรเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิผลโดยรวม และลดเวลาสูญเปล่าจากการหยุดของเครื่องจักร นำทฤษฏีและแนวทางของระบบ TPM มาประยุกต์ใช้ โดยใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์แบบก้างปลา และแผนภูมิพาเรโต วิเคราะห์ปัญหาต่างๆ จากนั้นให้เสาหลักเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาตามแนวทาง 8 เสาหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาและวางแนวทางในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องจักร ประกอบด้วยการปรับปรุงเฉพาะเรื่องการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเองและการฝึกอบรม จากนั้นวัดผล โดยประเมินค่า OEE ค่าเวลาเฉลี่ยก่อนที่เครื่องจักรชำรุด (MTBF) และเวลาเฉลี่ยที่ใช้ในการซ่อมเครื่องจักร (MTTR) จากผลการศึกษา พบว่า การปรับปรุงประสิทธิผล โดยรวมของเครื่องจักร สามารถเพิ่มค่า OEE ของกลุ่มเครื่องจักรตัวอย่างได้ โดยก่อนการปรับปรุงมีค่าอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 67 และหลังการปรับปรุงสามารถเพิ่มค่า OEE ขึ้นเป็นร้อยละ 71.76 และสามารถเพิ่มค่า MTBF ได้ 3126 นาที พร้อมกับสามารถลดค่า MTTR ได้ 114 นาที โดยรวมสามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายได้ 389,000 บาทต่อวัน สรุปผลการศึกษานี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหางานซ่อมปัญหางานซ่อมบำรุงรักษาในกระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานตัวอย่างให้
The study was carried out to bring up the guidelines for the application of the Total Productive Maintenance: TPM in the groups of the Surface Mount Technology Machines (SMT Machines) of the electronic assembly companies which were divided into 3 machine groups comprising 5 production lines of HITACHI machines, 5 production lines of SAMSUNG Machines, and 8 production lines of ASSEMBLEON Machines. The guidelines were proposed for the improvement of the Overall Equipment Effectiveness: OEE, and for the reduction of wasted time arising from discontinued machines. The theory and the guidelines of the TPM System were applied, and the analysis was done through the methods of Fish Bone Diagram, and Pareto Chart. The 8 pillars of the TPM were used to solve the problems in order to make improvement and to have the guidelines for the machine effectiveness which comprised Individual Improvement, Autonomous Maintenance and Training, and then the measurement was conducted by assessing the OEE value, the MTBF value, and the MTTR value. The study results demonstrated that the overall improvement of the machines effectiveness could increase the OEE value of the machine groups. It was found that before the improvement, the OEE value was at 67%, however, after the improvement, the OEE value could be increased to 71.76%, and the MTBF value could be increased by 3126 minutes, as well as the MTTR value could be reduced by 114 minutes, and the expenses could be saved by 389,000 Baht per day. As the results, it was concluded that the findings of the study could be applied as the guidelines for solving the problems of maintenance operations in the production process of the plants.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2846