http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2879
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | กรปวีณ์ ตาก๋า | |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) บรรยากาศองค์กรที่สนับสนุนการเกิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทย 2) เปรียบเทียบบรรยากาศองค์กรและความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทย และ 3) มิติของบรรยากาศองค์กรในการพยากรณ์ความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทย จำนวน 422 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมุติฐานได้แก่ ค่า t-test และ ค่า F-test กรณีพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติใช้การตรวจสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธี Scheffe's และพยากรณ์ความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การคำนวณสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า บุคลากรในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทยมีความคิดเห็นต่อบรรยากาศองค์กรโดยรวมในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูง 3 ด้าน คือ ความผูกผัน การสนับสนุนและมาตรฐาน ส่วนด้านโครงสร้าง ความรับผิดชอบ และการยอมรับมีความคิดเห็นในระดับปานกลางซึ่งบุคลากรในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทยที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และฝ่ายงานต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อบรรยากาศองค์กรของภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทยโดยรวมแตกต่างกันและพบว่า บุคลากรในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทยมีความคิดเห็นต่อความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยรวมในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูง คือ ระบบทางความคิด ส่วนด้านความเป็นบุคคลรอบรู้ ทีมแห่งการเรียนรู้ แบบจำลองทางความคิด และวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน มีความคิดเห็นในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งบุคลากรในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทยที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา ฝ่ายงาน และอายุการทำงาน มีความคิดเห็นต่อความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทยโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า บรรยากาศองค์กรด้านการสนับสนุน โครงสร้าง มาตรฐาน และความรับผิดชอบ สามารถพยากรณ์ความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทยได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ได้ร้อยละ 50.3 มีความคลาดเคลื่อนในการพยากรณ์ เท่ากับ ±.14 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study were to 1) study the aspects of organizational climate that influenced learning organizational in Thai telecommunication industry, 2) compare the organizational climate and the actual condition of being a learning organization, and 3) study the dimensions of the organizational climate in order to forecast the possible condition of being a learning organization. The samples were 422 employees in Thai telecommunication industry, and the research instrument was a questionnaire survey. Percentage, mean, and standard deviation (SD) were employed to analyze data, whereas independent sample t-test and analysis of variance (F-test) were utilized to test the set hypothesis. Scheffe's method was also implemented in case that the variables were significantly different. Additionally, multiple regression analysis was employed to forecast the possible condition of being the learning organization. The result indicated that the overall organizational climate aspect was in moderate level. Relationship, support and standard aspects were rated in high level, while aspects on structure, responsibility, and acceptance were rated in moderate level. However, the employees with different genders, educational levels and working sections had different opinions on the overall organizational climate aspect. Moreover, it was also found out that the overall aspect on the context of being a learning organization was in moderate level. The aspects on thinking system was rated in high level, while that of the personal mastery, learning team, thinking model and mutual vision were rated in moderate level. However, the employees with different genders, educational levels, working sections and working duration had different opinions on the overall context of being a learning organization. The results of hypothesis assumption showed that the organizational climate dimensions in terms of support, structure, standard and responsibility could significantly forecast the condition of being the learning organization at the statistic level of 0.05 with R2 as of 50.3% and SEE as of ±.14. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
dc.subject | องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ | en_US |
dc.subject | บรรยากาศองค์กร | en_US |
dc.title | บรรยากาศองค์กรที่สนับสนุนการเกิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมของไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Organizational climate that supports the learning organization in the telecommunication industry of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |