http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2900
Title: | การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการป้องกันคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าของผ้าทอจากฝ้าย/สแตนเลส |
Other Titles: | A study on electromagnetic shielding effectiveness of cotton/stainless steel woven fabric |
Authors: | มัลลิกา ทองเจริญ |
Keywords: | การป้องกัน เส้นด้ายฝ้าย เส้นใยสแตนเลสเส้นด้ายควบคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้า |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาสิ่งทอ. |
Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีอิทธิพลกับการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันมาก เช่น
คอมพิวเตอร์ โทรศัพท์มือถือ วิทยุ โทรทัศน์ ไมโครเวฟ และอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์อื่นๆ ซึ่งอุปกรณ์เหล่านี้มี
การแผ่คลื่นหรือสนามแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าในระหว่างการทำงานของเครื่องซึ่งจากรายงานการศึกษาวิจัยหลายฉบับ พบว่าการสัมผัสคลื่นหรือสนามแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าโดยตรงอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นระยะเวลานานอาจทำให้เกิดผลเสียต่อสุขภาพดังนั้นจึงจำเป็นต้องหาวิธีเพื่อป้องกันคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าเหล่านี้ ซึ่งสามารถทำได้หลายวิธี เช่น การใช้วัสดุที่สามารถป้องกันคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้ามารองด้านในของเสื้อผ้าหรือการเคลือบผ้าด้วยวัสดุที่สามารถป้องกันคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าซึ่งวัสดุที่ใช้ต้องมีสภาพการนำไฟฟ้าที่ดี ดังนั้นการเพิ่มการนำไฟฟ้า
ให้กับวัสดุสิ่งทอ จะทำให้วัสดุสิ่งทอนั้นมีความสามารถในการป้องกันคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้า
งานวิจัยนี้จึงใช้วัสดุที่นำไฟฟ้าได้ เช่น เส้นใยโลหะ ที่เป็นเส้นใยสแตนเลสมาประยุกต์ใช้ในวัสดุ
สิ่งทอโดยการทอผ้า ซึ่งเส้นด้ายที่นำไปทอผ้าเป็นเส้นด้ายควบระหว่างฝ้าย/สแตนเลสจะนำมาทอเป็นผืนผ้า
ตามโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน 3 แบบคือ ผ้าทอลายขัด ผ้าทอลายทแยง และผ้าทอลายต่วน เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างผ้าทอ ที่มีผลต่อการป้องกันคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าและการใช้สัดส่วนเส้นใยสแตนเลสในรูปแบบการทอที่ต่างกัน
จากผลการศึกษาแสดงว่าผ้าทอที่ผลิตจากเส้นด้ายควบฝ้าย/สแตนเลสทุกโครงสร้างมีความสามารถ
ในการป้องกันคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าได้ดี และผ้าทอที่มีสัดส่วนการใช้เส้นใยสแตนเลสมากกว่าจะสามารถ
ป้องกันคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าได้ดีกว่า Nowadays electrical appliances have an influence on people’s daily lives. Appliances such as computers, mobile phones, radios, televisions, microwave ovens, and other electronic devices transmit electromagnetic waves when they operate. As reported in many research reports, direct and continuous exposure to the waves or being in an electromagnetic field for a certain period of time can result in unhealthiness. As such, it is essential for people to be protected from direct exposure to electromagnetic waves, which can be brought about in many ways. For instance, electromagnetic wave proof material can be used as an inner layer of the fabric or as the coating material. The material has to have a high value of electrical conductivity. As a consequence, increasing the fabric electrical conductivity contributes to a better ability of the fabric to prevent electromagnetic waves. In this study, electrical conductors, which were comprised of stainless steel, were used to weave in the fabric. Plied yarns were a combination of cotton and stainless steel fibers. They were woven in three basic structures of fabric, which included plain, twill, and satin weaves. This technique was to examine the effects of the structures on electromagnetic wave protection, as well as the proportion of stainless steel fibers being used in each type of weaving. The results of this study showed that the fabric woven with plied yarns of cotton and stainless steel fibers could better prevent electromagnetic waves in every pattern of weaving. In addition, the more stainless steel fibers used, the higher the ability of the fabric to prevent electromagnetic waves. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2900 |