http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2903
Title: | คุณภาพด้านการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนคร |
Other Titles: | Quality of Using Information Systems Management: Phranakhon Rajabhat University |
Authors: | นิภัทร์ สิงห์สวัสดิ์ |
Keywords: | ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกระบบสารสนเทศ. |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาคุณภาพด้านการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนคร ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และพฤติกรรมที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพด้านการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนคร เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขตลอดจนนำไปสู่การพัฒนาคุณภาพด้านการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการให้มีคุณภาพมากที่สุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนคร จำนวน 160 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา เพื่ออธิบายลักษณะทั่วไปของข้อมูล เช่น ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Least SignificantDifference (LSD) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเท่ากับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยด้านเพศที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อคุณภาพด้านการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศที่แตกต่างกันในด้านการสนับสนุนการใช้งานอย่างเหมาะสม ด้านอายุ อายุการทำงาน ระยะเวลาในการใช้งานของระบบสารสนเทศโดยเฉลี่ยต่อวัน และความถี่ในการเข้าใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศเฉลี่ยต่อสัปดาห์ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อคุณภาพด้านการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศที่แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน ด้านเมนูที่เข้าใช้บ่อยที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อคุณภาพด้านการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศที่แตกต่างกันด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ The independent study was carried out to investigate the quality of using information systems for the management of Phranakhon Rajabhat University, to study demographic factors and behavior affecting the quality of using information systems for the management of Phranakhon Rajabhat University, to improve and contribute to the development of using information systems for the management to the very highest quality. The sample used in the study was 160 officers of Phranakhon Rajabhat University. The data were collected through the use of questionnaires and were analyzed using descriptive statistics consisting of mean, frequency, percentage, standard deviation, as well as inferential statistics including Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA and Least Significant Difference (LSD) at statistical significant level of 0.05. The results of the study revealed that different genders had effects on using different information systems in the aspect of proper using support. Different factors on age, work experience, the average duration of using information systems per day and the different frequency of using information systems per week had effects on the quality of using information systems in every aspect. The different menus frequently used had different effects on the quality of using information systems in enhancing learning. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2903 |