DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: จินดารัตน์ บุตรจินดา
dc.date.issued: 2559
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียดในการทำงานและปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความเครียดของบุคลากร โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นบุคลากรของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมจำนวน 300 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Independent samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) และ Pearson Product-Moment Coefficient Correlation ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า บุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการทำงานโดยภาพรวมอยู่ใน ระดับน้อย โดยปัจจัยการทำงานด้านลักษณะงานอยู่ในระดับสูงสุด ส่วนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ความเครียดในการทำงานของบุคลากรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยความเครียดในการทำงาน ด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสุขภาพจิตอยู่ในระดับสูงสุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า บุคลากรที่เป็นเพศชายจะมีระดับความเครียดสูงกว่า บุคลากรที่เป็นเพศหญิง บุคลากรที่มีอายุ 50 ปีขึ้นไป และมีอายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี มีความเครียดในการ ทำงานโดยรวมมากกว่าบุคลากรที่มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี และบุคลากรที่มีระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 5-10 ปี มีความเครียดในการทำงานโดยภาพรวมมากกว่าบุคลากรที่มีระยะเวลาในการทำงานต่ำ กว่า 5 ปี นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยการทำงานโดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความเครียดในการ ทำงานในระดับสูง
dc.description.abstract: The study was conducted to investigate the levels of stress at work and the individual factors on the work performance that had influences on the employees’ stress. The data were collected from 300 employees of the Office of the Permanent Secretary for the Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment through a questionnaire. Descriptive statistics comprising Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation were employed for the data analysis while inferential statistics applied to test hypothesis were Independent samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD), and Pearson Product-Moment Coefficient Correlation at 0.05 level of significance. The findings revealed that the opinion of the employees on overall work performance factors was at a low level, and the performance factor on the job characteristics was found at the highest level. Also, the opinion of the employees on overall stress at work was at a low level, and the stress at work regarding the change in mental health was at the highest level. The results of hypothesis testing identified that the male employees had higher levels of stress than the female employees, the employees over 50 and between 41-50 years of age had overall stress at work more than the employees between 21-30 years of age, and the employees with 5-10 years of work experience had overall stress at work more than the employees with less than 5 years of work experience. Moreover, the study indicated that the overall work performance factors had a positive relationship with the stress at work at a high level.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป.
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านการทำงาน
dc.subject: ความเครียด
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความเครียดของบุคลากร : กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting officer’s stress at work: a case study of office of the permanent secretary, ministry of natural resources and environment
dc.type: Independent Study