DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: จุฑารัตน์ นุ้ยหนู
dc.date.issued: 2558
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันน้ำยางธรรมชาติเป็นวัตถุดิบที่สำคัญในการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ยาง อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่ายางธรรมชาติมีโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดการแพ้ ดังนั้นการลดหรือการกาจัดโปรตีน (Deproteinisation) ด้วยยูเรียในน้ำยางธรรมชาติ และการเคลือบถุงมือยางด้วยนำโนแคลเซียมคาร์บอเนตและสไตรีนอะคริเลต จึงเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในการแก้ไขปัญหาอาการแพ้โปรตีนในยาง น้ำยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำ (Deproteinized Natural Rubber, DPNR) เตรียมจากน้ำยางข้นชนิดแอมโมเนียสูง โดยการกำจัดโปรตีนด้วยยูเรีย 0.1% โดยน้ำหนัก และสารสบู่ เป็นเวลา 1 ชั่วโมงที่อุณหภูมิห้อง จากนั้นเตรียมน้ำยางพรีวัลคาไนซ์ด้วยสูตรถุงมือยางสำหรับขึ้นรูปถุงมือยางจากน้ำยางโปรตีนต่ำและน้ำยางข้นชนิดแอมโมเนียสูงโดยการเคลือบด้วยนำโนแคลเซียมคาร์บอเนตและสไตรีนอะคริเลต พร้อมกับศึกษาสมบัติทางฟิสิกส์และสมบัติเชิงกลของถุงมือยาง จากการทดสอบปริมาณไนโตรเจนของน้ำยางหลังการกำจัดโปรตีนด้วยยูเรียลดลงเหลือ 0.05% โดยน้ำหนัก จากเดิมน้ำยางข้น 0.45% โดยน้ำหนัก ในสภาวะที่ทำการทดลองนี้ นอกจากนี้ปริมาณโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำของน้ำยางหลังการบ่มด้วยยูเรียลดลงเหลือ 1.5 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม จากเดิมน้ำยางข้น 4,215 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม การลดลงของปริมาณโปรตีนสามารถยืนยันโดยดูจากโครงสร้างทางเคมีด้วยเทคนิคอินฟราเรดสเปกโตรสโคปี พบว่ากระบวนการกาจัดโปรตีนด้วยยูเรียเป็นวิธีที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการกา จัดโปรตีนจากน้ำยาง ขณะที่จำนวนของกรดไขมันที่ระเหยได้ มีค่าต่ำกว่าน้ำยางข้น เนื่องจากปริมาณการลดลงของโปรตีนในน้ำยาง หลังจากนั้นเตรียมน้ำยางพรีวัลคาไนซ์ด้วยสูตรถุงมือยางและทดสอบสมบัติเชิงกล พบว่าระยะยืด ณ จุดขาด และโมดูลัสที่ 100% และ 300% ของยาง DPNR / เคลือบพอลิเมอร์วัลคาไนซ์ มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นตามระยะเวลาในการวัลคาไนซ์ และมีค่ามากที่สุดที่ความเข้มข้นของพอลิเมอร์ 10 และ 20% โดยน้ำหนัก ตามลำดับ
dc.description.abstract: A vulcanization process of dipped mold deproteinized natural rubber latex film was investigated in order to produce non-allergy vulcanized rubber thin film products. In this study, the non-allergy rubber thin film was coated with polymer acrylate in order to improve the strength of thin film compared with green strength rubber before and after thermal aging. Deproteinized natural rubber (DPNR) latex was prepared from an incubation of high ammonia natural rubber (HANR) latex with urea 0.1 wt% for 1 hour adding sodium dodecyl sulfate surfactant 1.0 wt% at room temperature. The DPNR latex at 60 % dry rubber content was prevulcanized by being mixed with glove formulation chemical compound at 50oC for 25 minutes. Then DPNR thin film was performed by dipped process into the pre-vulcanized DPNR latex and coated with acrylate polymer (C1) and styrene acrylate polymer (C2). After that the prepared thin film with 1 minute control thickness was vulcanized in the oven at 50oC for 5, 10,15 and 20 minutes respectively. Findings of the research indicated that the nitrogen content of the DPNR after the removal of proteins from natural rubber was reduced from 0.45 to 0.06 wt% of HA-NR under the test condition. The reduction of protein content can be confirmed by observing a chemical structure through FT-IR technique. The urea treatment was an effective method to remove protein from rubber latex and the amount of water soluble protein of dipped mold DPNR film decreased to 1.52 μg/g by modified lowry method. It was found that mean diameter of particle size and zeta potential of pre-vulcanized DPNR were about 804 nm and -37.7 mV which were higher that of DPNR and HANR due to rubber chemical compounding. The tensile strength of thin film coated by C1 and C2 at 10wt% was higher than 20wt% while the elongation and the modulus were not changed. 100% and 300% Modulus of all thin films increased as a result of increased curing time with the highest value at 20 minutes. Furthermore, the dipped latex films can retain the majority of their tensile properties on account of the accelerated aging.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมวัสดุ
dc.subject: น้ำยาง
dc.subject: น้ำยางธรรมชาติ
dc.subject: สมบัติเชิงกลของน้ำยาง
dc.title: การศึกษาสมบัติเชิงกลของน้ำยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำที่วัลคาไนซ์แล้ว
dc.title.alternative: Mechanical properties of vulcanized and Deproteinized natural rubber latex
dc.type: Thesis