http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2910
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | องอาจ แสนพินิจ | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคซิกส์ ซิกมาเพื่อปรับปรุงเวลาการทำงานในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตถังแรงดันแบบดีเอเรเตอร์ เป็นการพัฒนาขั้นตอนการทำงานเพื่อลดระยะเวลารวมของกระบวนการผลิต โดยเน้นไปที่กระบวนการประกอบและเชื่อมวิธีซิกส์ ซิกมา นำมาใช้เพื่อลดหรือขจัดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตการใช้ value stream mapping แสดงให้เห็นถึงการไหลของกระบวนการผลิตโดยรวมทำให้สามารถระบุเวลาของแต่ละขั้นตอนการผลิต และเวลาที่สูญเสียไปของแต่ละกระบวนการเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงเวลาการทำงานโดยรวม DMAIC (กำหนด-วัด-วิเคราะห์-ปรับปรุง-ควบคุม) เป็นวิธีการห้าขั้นตอนที่ทำให้เกิดแนวคิดในการค้นหาสาเหตุของปัญหา โดยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการผลิต เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์จัดทำแผนการปรับปรุงและควบคุมขบวนการผลิต ทำให้สามารถปรับปรุงเวลาของกระบวนการผลิตโดยรวมได้ดีขึ้น ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบว่า งานที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ (Non-Value added) ลดลงต่ำ กว่าค่าที่คาดการณ์ไว้ในธรรมนูญโครงการ (Project charter) ทำให้สามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อถังประมาณ 134,267 บาท เฉพาะในกระบวนการประกอบและเชื่อมเท่านั้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This independent study aimed to implement the use of Six Sigma Techniques to improve the working cycle time in the deaerator pressure vessel manufacturing industry. The Six Sigma Techniques were applied to improve the working process in order to reduce or eliminate excessive waste in the production cycle especially in the fit up and welding process. The use of the value stream mapping which showed the production work flow identified the time duration and also the time loss in each process. Therefore, this mapping could help improving the total working time. The Six Sigma DMAIC (Define, Measure, Analyze, Improve, and Control) methodology was the five-phase strategy that led to the problem solving and process improvement. The researcher defined the causes of the problem by collecting information about the manufacturing processes. Then, the information was analyzed and the production process improvement plan was developed and implemented to improve the working cycle time. The result of this study revealed that the production process improvement plan reduced the non-value added activities to less than the expected level in the project charter. The results further yielded to generate 134,267 THB savings per tank in the fit up and welding process. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ. | en_US |
dc.subject | การควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ซิกส์ ซิกม่า(มาตรฐานควบคุมคุณภาพ) | en_US |
dc.subject | ซิกส์ ซิกมา | en_US |
dc.subject | การปรับปรุงเวลาการทำงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | การลดต้นทุน | en_US |
dc.title | การปรับปรุงเวลาการทำงานโดยใช้เทคนิคซิกส์ ซิกมา ในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตถังแรงดันโดยเฉพาะชนิดดีเอเรเตอร์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The Use of Six Sigma Techniques to Improve the Working Cycle Time in the Deaerator Pressure Vessel Manufacturing Industry | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |