DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: สุวิทย์ เมาะราษี
dc.date.issued: 2558
dc.description.abstract: ปริมาณเซลล์โซมาติกในน้ำนมโคเป็นตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพน้ำนมดิบ และใช้ในการวินิจฉัยโรคเต้านมอักเสบในโคนม การประเมินจำนวนเซลล์โซมาติกด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์เป็นวิธีที่สามารถนับจำนวนเซลล์ที่ได้ผลถูกต้องมากที่สุด แต่มีข้อจำกัด คือ ต้องอาศัยผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจวิเคราะห์และใช้เวลานาน อย่างไรก็ตามข้อจำกัดดังกล่าวสามารถนำระบบตรวจรู้ด้วยกล้องมาช่วยในการตรวจวิเคราะห์ได้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ นำเสนอระบบตรวจรู้ด้วยกล้องที่ใช้เทคนิคการประมวลผลภาพมาใช้ในการแบ่งส่วนและนับเซลล์โซมาติกที่ย้อมด้วยสีเมทิลีนบลูจากภาพของกล้องจุลทรรศน์ โดยอัลกอริทึมประกอบด้วย การเตรียมภาพด้วยวิธีมอร์โฟโลยีและการลบภาพ แล้วทำการแบ่งส่วนเซลล์ออกจากพื้นหลังด้วยวิธีการกำหนดค่าขีดแบ่งอัตโนมัติ และกำจัดจุดภาพที่ไม่ใช่เซลล์ด้วยค่าคุณลักษณะเด่นด้วยขนาดพื้นที่เซลล์ ¯(f )size จากนั้นทำการจำแนกกลุ่มเซลล์เดียว และเซลล์ติดกันด้วยค่าแฟกเตอร์ความเป็นรูปวงกลม ¯(f )shape และการแบ่งส่วนพื้นที่ เพื่อแยกส่วนประกอบของเซลล์โซมาติกแล้วนำมาผ่านกระบวนการทางสถิติเพื่อพิจารณารวมหรือแยกเซลล์ด้วยกฎพื้นฐานการตัดแยก ผลการทดลองวิธีที่นำเสนอเปรียบเทียบกับการวิเคราะห์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากภาพตัวอย่างจำนวน 20 ภาพ พบว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถแบ่งส่วนและนับจำนวนเซลล์ได้ใกล้เคียงกับผู้เชียวชาญโดยมีความถูกต้องเฉลี่ย 95% และใช้เวลาประมวลผลเฉลี่ย 6 วินาทีต่อภาพ ซึ่งสามารถนำมาใช้ช่วยในการตรวจวิเคราะห์และนับเซลล์โซมาติกได้
dc.description.abstract: The number of somatic cells in cow milk is an indicator that demonstrates the quality of raw milk and diagnoses mastitis in dairy cows. An estimation of the number of somatic cells under a microscope is accepted as the most accurate method, though there are a couple of limitations to be considered: 1) the results gained vary according to individual expert analysis, and 2) the process is time consuming. However, those limitations can be solved with a machine vision system. This thesis employed a machine vision system with camera-based image processing techniques for segmentation and counting of the somatic cells from 20 microscope sampling images. To do this, the somatic cells coloured with methylene blue were first extracted and analyzed with algorithms comprised of the methods of image preprocessing using morphology and of image subtraction. Next, the images were segmented by automatic thresholding in order to segment cells from the background. Then, the size factor: size f was performed to separate and reduce the unwanted pixels. After that, the circularity shape factor: shape f and the region segmentation technique were applied in order to discriminate cells to single and touching cells. Finally, the statistic process was utilized to classify whether they were merging or splitting cells. The experimental results were compared with an expert analysis, and revealed that the proposed algorithms could analyze and count the somatic cells in almost the same way as the expert did, with the average accuracy and the processing time of 95% and 6 second/image respectively. These results mean that the image processing techniques could be effectively utilized in segmentation and counting the somatic cells in cow milk.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิกรรมไฟฟ้า
dc.subject: การแบ่งส่วนภาพ
dc.subject: การนับเซลล์โซมาติก
dc.subject: เทคนิคการประมวลผลภาพ
dc.subject: โรคเต้านมอักเสบ
dc.title: การแบ่งส่วนและนับเซลล์โซมาติกในน้ำนมโคโดยใช้เทคนิคการประมวลผลภาพ
dc.title.alternative: Somatic cell segmentation and counting in cow milk using image processing technique
dc.type: Thesis