DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: Poch Peuv
dc.date.issued: 2558
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและวิเคราะห์สายอากาศไมโครสตริปรูปวงกลมแบบไมโมสำหรับประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบอัลตราไวด์แบนด์ โดยใช้วัสดุฐานรองชนิด FR4 มีค่าคงตัวไดอิเล็กทริก (ε [subscript r]) เท่ากับ 4.3 สายอากาศจะถูกจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม CST Microwave Studio เพื่อให้ได้ย่านความถี่ใช้งาน 3.1-10.6 GHz การออกแบบสายอากาศไมโมแบ่งออกเป็น 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบที่ 1 ใช้เทคนิคการเซาะร่องที่รูปวงกลมใหญ่ และเพิ่มวงกลมเล็กจำนวน 7 วง เพื่อให้ได้ความถี่ใช้งานในระบบอัลตราไวด์แบนด์ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคในการลดปรากฏการณ์เชื่อมร่วม ซึ่งสายอากาศที่ได้มีขนาด 38 x 80 mm [superscript2] และรูปแบบที่ 2 เป็นแพทช์แบบวงกลม 1 วง และใช้เทคนิคการเซาะร่องที่ระนาบกราวด์เพื่อขยายแบนด์วิดท์ให้กว้างขึ้น ซึ่งสายอากาศแบบนี้มีขนาด 40 x 77 mm [superscript2] ผลการวัดทดสอบสายอากาศรูปแบบที่ 1 มีแบนด์วิดท์ 9.28 GHz (2.52-11.88 GHz) คิดเป็นอัตราส่วน 4.71:1 และอัตราขยายเฉลี่ย 2.14 dBi สำหรับสายอากาศรูปแบบที่ 2 มีแบนด์วิดท์ 17.7 GHz (2.3-20 GHz) คิดเป็นอัตราส่วน 8.7:1 และอัตราขยายเฉลี่ย 2.07 dBi สายอากาศทั้งสองรูปแบบมีค่าประวิงกลุ่มต่ำ กว่า 2 ns ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ต่ำ กว่า 0.5 มีแบบรูปการแผ่พลังงานสนามระยะไกลในย่านความถี่ใช้งานเป็นแบบรอบทิศทาง และสองทิศทางในระนาบ XZ และระนาบ YZ ตามลำดับ จากคุณลักษณะต่างๆ ของสายอากาศทั้งสองรูปแบบสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานกับระบบอัลตราไวด์แบนด์ได้เป็นอย่างดี
dc.description.abstract: This thesis presented the design and analysis of a MIMO circular shaped microstrip antenna for application to an ultra-wideband system (UWB). The proposed antenna was fabricated on a FR4 substrate with a dielectric constant (ε [subscript r]) of 4.3. All designs and simulations were completed using the Computer Simulation Technology Microwave Studio commercial electronics simulation software to achieve a frequency of 3.1-10.6 GHz. The antenna designs were divided into two models. The first model used a circular groove in the middle of a large circle and added seven small circles to achieve an UWB system. It also used techniques for reducing mutual coupling. The dimension of proposed antenna was 38 x 80 mm [superscript2]. In contrast, the second antenna consisted of a circular patch and etching on a ground plane to increase the bandwidth of the antenna. The dimension of the proposed antenna was 40 x 77 mm [superscript2]. For the measurement results, the first antenna achieved a bandwidth of 9.28 GHz (2.52-11.88 GHz) with a ratio bandwidth of 4.71:1 and an average expansive gain of 2.14 dBi. In the same way, the second one obtained a bandwidth of 17.7 GHz (2.3-20 GHz) with a ratio bandwidth of 8.7:1 and an average expansive gain of 2.07 dBi. Moreover, both antennas attained a group delay of less than 2 ns and a correlation coefficient below 0 .5 throughout the frequency range of ultrawideband. In addition, far field radiation patterns in the resonant frequencies of the two antennas were omni-directional and bidirectional in the XZ and YZ planes, respectively. Finally, it was found that many features of these antennas can be applied for effective ultra-wideband systems.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิชาวิศวกรรมมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และโทรคมนาคม
dc.subject: สายอากาศ -- การออกแบบและวิเคราะห์
dc.subject: สายอากาศรูปวงกลมแบบไมโม
dc.subject: ระบบอัลตราไวด์แบนด์
dc.title: สายอากาศไมโครสตริปรูปวงกลมแบบไมโมสำหรับระบบอัลตราไวด์แบนด์
dc.title.alternative: Mimo circular shaped microstrip antenna for ultra-wideband systems
dc.type: Thesis