Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบชนิดของสารเคลือบผิวและสารหล่อลื่นในกระบวนการตัดเจาะเหล็กซิลิกอน
Other Titles: Comparative study of coating material and lubricant type in silicon steel piercing process
Authors: เคลือวัลย์ มั่นระวัง
Keywords: สารเคลือบผิว
สารหล่อลื่น
พันช์
ขอบตัดชิ้นงาน
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต
Abstract: กระบวนการเจาะเหล็กซิลิกอน 27PH100 มีการผลิตอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นจำนวนมาก เป็นเหตุให้เกิดการสึกหรอของแม่พิมพ์อย่างรวดเร็วทำให้ชิ้นงานเกิดครีบส่งผลต่อค่าทดสอบทางไฟฟ้า รวมทั้งแม่พิมพ์ที่สั่งจากต่างประเทศมีราคาสูง จึงมีการสั่งแม่พิมพ์ที่มีขายทั่วไปภายในประเทศเป็นเหล็ก SKH51 มาใช้ทดแทนและมีการนำเทคโนโลยีด้านการเคลือบผิวด้วยฟิล์มแข็งและสารหล่อลื่นเข้ามาช่วยยืดอายุการใช้งานของแม่พิมพ์มากขึ้น ขอบเขตของการศึกษาจะทำการยืดอายุพันช์เจาะรู เหล็ก ซิลิกอน 27PH100 ความหนา 0.27 มม. โดยนำพันช์ SKH51 ที"ไม่มีการเคลือบผิว เคลือบผิวด้วย TiCN, TiALN ด้วยกระบวนการ PVD ทั้งหมด 9 ตัว มาติดตั้งบนแม่พิมพ์ชุดเดียวกัน และขณะทำการเจาะรูได้ทาน้ำมันหล่อลื่น 3 ชนิดคือ น้ำมันสังเคราะห์ น้ำมันแร่ น้ำมันมะพร้าว ซึ่งแบ่งการทดลองเป็น 9 ชุดการทดลอง เพื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบด้วยการวัดอัตราการสึกหรอของพันช์ด้วยการชั่งน้ำหนักของพันช์ วัดระยะการสึกหรอของพันช์ที่ผิวด้านข้าง และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพของขอบตัดชิ้นงาน ผลการทดลองพบว่าการเคลือบผิวพันช์และสารหล่อลื่นมีผลต่อการสึกหรอของพันช์ และเมื่อเกิดการสึกหรอที่พันช์ส่งผลให้ช่องว่างระหว่างคมตัดมีค่าเพิ่มมากขึ้น จึงมีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพของขอบตัดชิ้นงานจากการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองพบว่าพันช์ที่ไม่มีการเคลือบผิวและใช้สารหล่อลื่นที่เป็นน้ำมันสังเคราะห์มีอัตราการสึกหรอสูงสุด ส่วนพันช์ที่เกิดการสึกหรอน้อยที่สุดคือพันช์ที่เคลือบผิวด้วย TiALN และใช้น้ำมันมะพร้าวเป็นสารหล่อลื่น และการผลิตในปริมาณที่น้อยกว่า 25,000 ชิ้น ควรเลือกใช้พันช์แบบใหม่จะส่งผลให้ได้ผลกำไรที่สูงกว่า แต่ถ้ามีความต้องการในการผลิตที่สูงกว่า 25,000 ชิ้น ควรเลือกใช้พันช์แบบเดิมจะได้ผลกำไรที่สูงกว่า
The continuous and nonstop process of cutting silicon steel 27DH100 causes a rapid deterioration of mold which makes molded parts burr and thus, creates effect to the value of electrical testing. The molds imported from overseas are very expensive. However, the SKH51 steel molds, which are sold locally, are generally preferred as an alternative instead of importing. Nowadays, the technology of film hardness coating and the use lubricant can be utilized to extend the mold life. The scope of this study was to determine the lifespan of 27PH100 silicone steel punch with the thickness of 0.27 mm. The simulation testing used was SKH51 steel punch without TiCN, TiLAN coating and PVD process installed in the same mold. During the punching process, three kinds of lubricants were used which were housing oil, mineral oil and coconut oil. The study was separated into nine trials then a comparative analysis was conducted by measuring the rate of deterioration of punch and the weight of punch. The deterioration of punch was measured from side surface and then compared to the quality of molded parts edge. The results showed that the coating of punch and lubricants affected the deterioration of the punch resulting in an increased of gap in the cutting edge. Furthermore, the results revealed that no punch coating and lubricant has the highest deterioration rate while the punch coated with TiALN and coconut oil has minimal deterioration rate. In order to increase the profitability of this product from the production process, it is recommended to use the new punch method if the production requirement is slightly over than 25,000 pieces. However, if the production requirement is greatly over than 25,000 pieces, it is recommended to still use the traditional punch method.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2926