http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2943
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นัทรมย์ ศรีรัตนพันธ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาของเสียที่ต้องนำกลับมาซ่อมใหม่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปผลิตภัณฑ์เบาะนั่งรถยนต์ของบริษัทตัวอย่างในปัจจุบันถึง 100% โดยมีมูลค่าของเสียเฉลี่ยก่อนการปรับปรุง 49,572 บาทต่อเดือน เป็นอุปสรรคต่อความสามารถในการแข่งขันขององค์กรกับคู่แข่งในธุรกิจประเภทเดียวกันเป็นอย่างยิ่งงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและหาแนวทางในการลดปริมาณของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในกระบวนการผลิตลดต้นทุน และพัฒนาคุณภาพของสินค้าให้ลูกค้าเกิดความพึงพอใจสูงสุด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยนี้ ประกอบด้วย การคัดเลือกปัญหาด้วยหลักการให้คะแนนความสำคัญแบบถ่วงน้ำหนักจาก 4 ปัจจัยหลัก ซึ่งได้แก่ ผลกระทบจากความสูญเสีย ความเป็นไปได้ในการแก้ปัญหา ความรุนแรงต่อหน่วยงานอื่น และความถี่ในการเกิดปัญหา วิเคราะห์ปัญหาด้วย เครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพ เครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพแบบใหม่ และเทคนิคการตั้งคำถามทำไม ทำไม พบว่าของเสียในกระบวนผลิตเกิดจากขั้นตอนการดึงชิ้นส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์เบาะนั่งรถยนต์ออกจากแม่พิมพ์ด้าน ซ้าย-ขวา พร้อมกันทำให้เนื้อโฟมฉีกขาดการดำเนินการแก้ไขผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบการ เข้า-ออก ของแกนอะลูมิเนียมด้วยกลไกชุดสวิง ผลการดำเนินงานพบว่าสามารถลดมูลค่าของเสียจาก 271,030 บาท เหลือของเสียเป็นศูนย์ คิดเป็นลดของเสียได้ร้อยละ 100 ของปริมาณของเสียที่นำมาทำการแก้ไข คิดเป็นการเพิ่มผลิตภาพ ร้อยละ 91.12ของปริมาณของเสียทั้งหมด ลดค่าใช้จ่ายการซ่อมงานจาก 223,830 บาท เหลือ 0 คิดเป็น ร้อยละ100 ค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิตแม่พิมพ์ 2,934 บาท และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 1.94 วัน | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The problem of waste occurs in the rework process of forming products for car seat cushions creates deficits to company up to 100 percent. The value of waste products cost a total expense of 49,572 Thai Baht per month which is a huge financial barrier to the cost effectiveness of the organization thereby placing the organization at a disadvantage position among other competitors in the same market. This research aims to study and find ways to significantly reduce the amount of waste that is generated in the production of truck tires and agricultural vehicles. Moreover, this research will find out more efficient production methods, reduction of costs and improvement of the quality of the product in order to produce greater customer satisfaction with the products. The research tools used in this study consisted of the selection of problems with the weighted mean from the four main factors as follows: a) defect impacts, b) possibility to solve problems, c) conflict against another process and d) frequency of problems. This research analyzed the problem by using 7QC tools, 7 new QC tools and Why-why Analysis to analyze the reason why the waste in the process is caused by the process itself. For instance, the waste is produced by pulling the car seat part out of the left-right mold simultaneously thereby causing the foam to tear. Corrective action by the researcher had designed a Follower Swing System design to control the aluminium core to go through the mould. The result shows a reduction the waste products from 271,030 Thai Baht to 0 Thai Baht which eventually resulted in a reduction of a selected waste products up to 100 percent. Furthermore, it shows the potential increase of productivity at 91.12 percent of the whole waste products and reduces the rework cost from 223,830 Thai Baht to be 0 Thai Baht. Expenses for conducting the mould costed 2,934 Thai Baht and had a payback period of 1.94 days. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.subject | การลดของเสีย | en_US |
dc.subject | การควบคุมคุณภาพ | en_US |
dc.subject | แม่พิมพ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | อุปกรณ์จับยึด | en_US |
dc.title | การลดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตโฟมเบาะรถยนต์ กรณีศึกษา : โรงงานตัวอย่าง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Waste Reduction In Forming Foam Car Seat Process : Case Study at an Example Factory | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |