DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วรพจน์ นิ่มสุวรรณ
dc.date.issued: 2559
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันมีการนำวัสดุวัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรมมาใช้ในงานคอนกรีต เพื่อพัฒนาปรับปรุง คุณภาพของคอนกรีตให้มีความสามารถในด้านต่างๆให้ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งด้านกำลังการรับ น้ำหนักและความคงทนต่อสภาพแวดล้อมต่างๆในระยะยาวได้ ในส่วนกรุงเทพมหานครมีการ ก่อสร้างอุโมงค์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการจราจร ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่ต้องเผชิญกับก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ส่งผล ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาคาร์บอเนชั่นของโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงได้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การนำเอาเถ้าลอย ตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียดร่วมด้วย ผงหินปูน โดยวัสดุเหล่านี้ต่างเป็นวัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรม แทนที่บางส่วนในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ ประเภทที่ 1 (OPC) เพื่อพัฒนาคอนกรีตที่เผชิญกับคาร์บอเนชั่น ส่วนอุโมงค์ลอดใต้ทางแยกในเขต พื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าความเสียหายนั้น เกิดจากการเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นในคอนกรีต ผลการศึกษา พบว่าการเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอย และตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็ก บดละเอียดมีค่ามากกว่า ในขณะคอนกรีตผสมผงหินปูนมีค่าใกล้เคียงเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของ OPC ล้วน และการเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอยตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียดและผงหินปูน ที่บ่มน้า มีค่าน้อยกว่าของคอนกรีตที่บ่มอากาศ และการเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีตดังกล่าวที่เผชิญ ก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่ระยะเวลานานกว่ามีค่ามากกว่าของที่ระยะสั้นกว่า สาหรับการเกิดคาร์ บอเนชั่นของอุโมงค์ลอดใต้ทางแยกในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร มีแนวโน้มมากขึ้นเมื่อปริมาณก๊าซ คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์สูงขึ้น และมีค่าน้อยลงเมื่อความต้านแรงอัดคอนกรีตสูงขึ้น สุดท้ายพบว่า สัมประสิทธิ์คาร์บอเนชั่นมีค่ามากขึ้น เมื่อความเข้มของก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ในอุโมงค์สูงขึ้น และ กำลังอัดประลัยของคอนกรีตที่มีค่าน้อย
dc.description.abstract: At present, industrial waste materials are used in concrete to improve the quality of concrete for better functions, especially in terms of compressive strength and durability of concrete structures in various environments in the long run. In Bangkok, tunnels were being built to solve traffic problems , in so far that the area was exposed to carbon dioxide, resulting in problems of carbonation of reinforced concrete structures. This research had focused on an application of using fly ash, ground granulated blast-furnace slag (GGBS) and limestone powder for partial replacement in type 1 Portland cement (OPC), in efforts to improve the concrete exposed to carbon dioxide. In case of the underpass tunnels in the Bangkok area, it was found that the damage was mainly due to the carbonation depth in concrete. The results indicated that the carbonation of concrete with fly ash and GGBS was higher than that of OPC concrete, while the carbonation of concrete with limestone powder was very close to or not much higher when compared to that of OPC concrete. Moreover, the carbonation of the concrete cured in water was less than that of concrete cured in air. The carbonation of concrete with fly ash, GGBS and limestone powder exposed carbon dioxide for a long period was more than that of concrete exposed carbon dioxide for a short period. The carbonation of tunnels under the junctions in Bangkok was higher when the amount of carbon dioxide was higher while the carbonation of the tunnels was lower when the compressive strength of concrete increased. Finally, the carbonation coefficient was higher when the intensity of carbon dioxide in the tunnel increased. The carbonation coefficient was greater when the compressive strength of the concrete decreased.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา.
dc.subject: คอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอย
dc.subject: โครงสร้างอุโมงค์ลอด
dc.subject: คาร์บอเนชั่น
dc.title: การเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอย ตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียดและผงหินปูน และโครงสร้างอุโมงค์ลอดใต้ทางแยกในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพ
dc.title.alternative: Carbonation of concrete with fly ash, ground granulated blast-furnace slag and limestone powder and carbonation of underpass tunnel in the Bangkok area
dc.type: Thesis