Title: การรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การและพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีของพนักงานต่อองค์การ
Other Titles: The Perception of Organizational Climate Influenced Work Commitment and Organizational Citizenship Behavior
Authors: ฐาปณี บุณยเกียรติ
Keywords: บรรยากาศองค์การ
ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ
พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์การ
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป.
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับของบรรยากาศองค์การ ความผูกพันของ องค์การ และพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีของพนักงานต่อองค์การ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง บรรยากาศองค์การ ความผูกพันขององค์การและพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีของพนักงานต่อ องค์การ 3) อิทธิพลของบรรยากาศองค์การต่อความผูกพันขององค์การและพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิก ที่ดีของพนักงานต่อองค์การ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ บุคลากรของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 340 คน โดยการตอบแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การ ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ด้านพฤติกรรมการ เป็นสมาชิกที่ดีของพนักงานต่อองค์การ และด้านการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีของพนักงานต่อองค์การทั้งใน ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) บรรยากาศองค์การด้านโครงสร้างของงาน ด้านความ รับผิดชอบและด้านการยอมรับมีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และบรรยากาศองค์การด้านการ สนับสนุน ด้านโครงสร้างของงาน และด้านความรับผิดชอบมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ ดีของพนักงานต่อองค์การ
The objectives of this study were 1) to investigate the level of organizational climate, organizational commitment and organizational citizenship behavior, 2) the relationship between organizational climate, organizational commitment and organizational citizenship behavior, 3) the influence of organizational climate toward organizational commitment and organizational citizenship behavior. The sample was comprised of 340 personnel of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson Product-Moment Coefficient Correlation and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis. The study revealed that: 1) the sample’s opinions toward their organizational commitment, organizational citizenship behavior and perception of organizational climate was high as a whole. 2) the perception of organizational climate was associated with the employee’s organizational commitment, both the overall aspects and the single one at a high level, while it was done with organizational citizenship behavior both the overall aspects and the single one at a medium level. 3) organizational climate specifically for the dimensions of work structure, responsibility and acceptance influenced the employee’s organizational commitment; while the organizational climate, specifically for the dimensions of support, work structure and responsibility influenced, the organizational citizenship behavior.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2973