http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3015
Title: | กระบวนการตกแต่งสารยึดติดพอลิยูริเทนและอนุภาคไมโคร/นาโนซิลค์บนผ้าทอลายขัดฝ้าย 100% ด้วยกระบวนการพ่นเคลือบแบบ One Step และ Two Steps Spraying Methods |
Other Titles: | A Finishing Process of a Mixture of Polyurethane Binder and Micro/Nano Silk Particles Coated on 100% Plain Cotton Woven Fabrics Using One Step and Two Steps Spraying Methods |
Authors: | นพรัตน์, เนื่องชมภู |
Keywords: | อนุภาคไมโคร/นาโนซิลค์ ผ้าทอลายขัดฝ้าย 100% กระบวนการพ่นเคลือบ กาพ่นสี |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาสิ่งทอ. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตกแต่งแบบใหม่ (พ่นเคลือบด้วยกาพ่นสี) ซึ่งแตกต่าง
จากกระบวนการตกแต่งแบบจุ่ม-บีบอัด-ทำแห้ง (Dip-Nip-Dry Finishing Method) ที่นิยมใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทออย่างแพร่หลาย
กระบวนการ One Step Spraying Method (สารยึดติดพอลิยูริเทนความเข้มข้น 10% ผสมกับ
สารละลายอนุภาคไมโคร/นาโนซิลค์ความเข้มข้น 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0% ตามลำดับ) พ่นบนผิวหน้าผ้าทอลายขัดฝ้าย 100% ชั่งน้ำหนักผ้า หลังจากนั้นอบแห้ง 120°C เป็นเวลา 120 วินาที นำผ้าไปเก็บไว้ ณ ห้องทดสอบมาตรฐาน และกระบวนการ Two Steps Spraying Methods ครั้งแรกเป็นการพ่นเคลือบด้วยสารยึดติดก่อน จากนั้นพ่นครั้งที่สองด้วยสารละลายอนุภาคไมโคร/นาโนซิลค์ ด้วยความเข้มข้นที่เหมือนกับกระบวนการ One Step Spraying Method พ่นผิวหน้าผ้าทอลายขัดฝ้าย 100% ชั่งน้ำหนักผ้า หลังจากนั้นอบแห้ง 120°C เป็นเวลา 120 วินาที นำผ้าไปเก็บไว้ ณ ห้องทดสอบมาตรฐาน จากนั้นนำผ้ามาทดสอบความคงทนต่อการขัดถู (สภาวะแห้ง และเปียก) ทดสอบความคงทนต่อการซักล้าง (20 ครั้ง) ทดสอบเวลาในการซึมน้ำ และตรวจสอบขนาดและสัณฐานของอนุภาคที่เกาะอยู่บนผิวหน้าผ้าฝ้ายด้วยกล้อง SEM
สรุปว่าผลการทดลองความคงทนต่อการขัดถูมีร้อยละน้ำหนักสูญเสียอยู่ในช่วงต่ำสุด -0.114% ถึง
สูงสุด -0.510% ทั้งสองกระบวนการ และเวลาในการซึมน้ำเท่ากันทั้งสองกระบวนการ แต่กระบวนการแบบTwo Steps Spraying Methods พบว่าผ้ามีความคงทนต่อการซักล้างดีกว่ากระบวนการ One Step Spraying Method ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับภาพจากกล้อง SEM แสดงว่าอนุภาคไมโคร/นาโนซิลค์ยังคงหลงเหลืออยู่บนผ้าที่ตกแต่งทั้งสองกระบวนการ สรุปว่าผ้าที่ผ่านการตกแต่ง Two Steps Spraying Methods อาจจะถูกเลือกมาใช้กับการตกแต่งผ้าสำหรับงานสปา เนื่องจากสารยึดติดถูกพ่นเคลือบบนผืนผ้าก่อนเต็มพื้นที่ของผิวหน้าผ้า จึงน่าจะมีการยึดติดที่ดีกว่า The aim of this research was to examine the new finishing method (Spraying Method using a Spray Gun) which is different from the Dip-Nip-Dry Finishing Method that is widely used in the textile industries. In the One Step Spraying Method, the solutions were prepared by mixing 10% Polyurethane binder solution with Micro/Nano Silk solutions of the amount of 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0% The solutions were then sprayed on the surface of 100% plain cotton woven fabrics. Afterwards, the fabrics were weighed the fabrics and then dried at 120°C for 120 seconds. The fabrics were put into a standard condition at textile testing laboratories. For the Two Steps Spraying Methods, the solutions were first prepared by mixing 10% Polyurethane binder solution, then the solution was sprayed on the surface of the fabrics, and lastly the fabrics were weighed. After the first spraying, the Micro/Nano Silk solutions of the amount of 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0% were sprayed on each fabric, weighed a second time and then dried at 120°C for 120 seconds. The fabrics were tested for the percentage weight loss after abrasion resistance in dry and wet condition, and for washing fastness (20 times). The fabrics were tested for wicking time and they were investigated the size and morphology of the particles. It was concluded that the abrasion resistance test results had weight loss percentage of -0.114% to - 0.510%. Both methods gave the same wicking time (water permeability time). Nevertheless, it was found that the Two Steps Spraying Methods fabrics showed less percentage of weight loss after washing process than that from the One Step Spraying Method. From the SEM images, the fabrics from both methods showed that the particles remained on the fabrics. It can be concluded that the two steps spraying methods may be used to finish the fabrics for spa purposes because the binder was sprayed on the cloth first. This will provide a higher chance of surface area contact than that from the one step Spraying Method before spraying the Micro/Nano silk particles on top of the fabrics again. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3015 |