Title: อิทธิพลของการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์และส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีต่อปัจจัยการเลือกใช้ยาใหม่ของแพทย์ในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: The Influence of Relationship Marketing and Marketing Mix on Physicians’ Decision of Choosing New Medicine in Ministry of Public Health
Authors: ชนิดาภา, นิยมทอง
Keywords: การตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์
ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด
การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ยาใหม่
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการตลาด.
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์และปัจจัยส่วนประสม การตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้ยาใหม่ของแพทย์ในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แพทย์ในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตบริการสุขภาพที่ 12 จำนวน 322 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามสะดวก โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็น เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ Independent Sample t-test, One – Way ANOVA, LSD สัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ ทั้ง 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ ด้าน ความผูกพัน ด้านค่านิยมหรือเป้าหมายร่วมกัน ด้านการเอาใจใส่ ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน แพทย์ให้ความสำคัญกับด้านความน่าเชื่อถือมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.58 โดยให้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับความน่าเชื่อถือของบริษัทยาหรือผู้แทนยามากเป็นอันดับแรก และส่วนประสมการตลาดทั้ง 6 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงาน ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ พบว่า แพทย์ให้ความสำคัญกับ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ มากเป็นอันดับแรก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.74 โดยให้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์จัดเก็บยาที่ทันสมัย สำหรับยาที่ต้องควบคุมอุณหภูมิ ความชื้น แสงแดด มากเป็นอันดับแรก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ ด้านความผูกพัน ด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกัน และกัน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ยาใหม่ของแพทย์ในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขในทิศทางเดียวกัน ส่วนด้านค่านิยมหรือเป้าหมายร่วมกัน มีความสัมพันธ์ใน ทิศทางตรงกันข้าม และพบว่า ส่วนประสมการตลาดทั้ง 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงาน ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางเดียวกันกับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ยาใหม่ของแพทย์ในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และพบว่า การตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ พหุคูณ (R) เท่ากับ 0.803 และสามารถทำนายค่าสมการของการวิเคราะห์ได้ร้อยละ 63.9 โดย ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ ด้านความผูกพัน ด้านค่านิยมหรือเป้าหมายร่วมกัน ด้านการเอาใจใส่ ด้าน ความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้ยาใหม่ของแพทย์ในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และส่วนประสมการตลาดมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ (R) เท่ากับ 0.942 และสามารถทำนายค่าสมการของการวิเคราะห์ได้ร้อยละ 88.6 โดยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงานด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้ยาใหม่ของแพทย์ในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
The objective of this research was to study the influence of relationship marketing and marketing mix on physicians’ decision of choosing new medicine in the Ministry of Public Health. The sample group of this research was consisted of 322 physicians selected via convenience sampling. The sample group worked in public hospitals in Health Service Region 12. The data were collected using questionnaires and were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD), Pearson Product Moment Correlation, and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis. The results showed that out of the six aspects of relationship marketing: trustworthiness, engagement, shared values or goals, care, communication, and interpersonal relationship, the physicians gave the first priority on trustworthiness, especially on the trustworthiness of drug companies and their sales representatives, with the average score of 4.58. For the six components of marketing mix: product, price, promotion, personnel, service process, and physical environment, the physicians emphasized mostly on physical environment with the average score of 4.74, especially on the availability of modern drug containers which can control temperature, humidity, and light. Moreover, the analysis of the association between relationship marketing and physician’s decision of choosing new medicine revealed that trustworthiness, engagement, communication, and interpersonal relationship had positive relation to physician’s decision of choosing new medicine. While the shared values or goals had negative relation to the physician’s decision. In addition, all the six aspects of marketing mix had positive relation to the physician’s decision at 0.05 level of significance. Besides, the multiple correlation coefficient (R) of relationship marketing was at 0.803 with the predicting capability of 63.9 percent. It showed that trustworthiness, engagement, shared values or goals, care, and interpersonal relationship affected the physician’s decision. For the marketing mix, the multiple correlation coefficient (R) of marketing mix was at 0.942 with the predicting capability of 88.6 percent. It appeared that product, promotion, personnel, service process, and physical environment affected physician’s decision of choosing new medicine.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3037