http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/308| Title: | การออกแบบและประเมินผลเชิงวิเคราะห์ระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิก ในอาคารวิทยบริการแบบต่อเข้ากับสายส่ง |
| Other Titles: | Design and analytical evaluation of photovoltaic grid-connected system in resource center building |
| Authors: | สุรสิทธิ์ แสนทอน อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา.สมชัย หิรัญวโรดม และบุญยัง ปลั่งกลาง |
| Keywords: | เชลล์แสงอาทิตย์ -- วิจัย ระบบโฟโตโวลคาอิก |
| Issue Date: | 2551 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์.สาขาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการนำเสนอการออกแบบและประเมินผลเชิงวิเคราะห์ระบบโฟโวลตาอิกในอาคารวิทยบริการแบบต่อเข้ากับสายส่ง ผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ในช่วงเวลากลางวันที่มีแสงอาทิตย์เพียงพอ เพื่อทดแทนและลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากการไฟฟ้า การออกแบบระบบจะต้องพิจารณาตำแหน่งการติดตั้งและคุณสมบัติของแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ เครื่องแปลงกระแสไฟฟ้าและข้อมูลของพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ในพื้นที่ที่ออกแบบระบบ เพื่อจะได้กำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดที่ผลิตได้จากระบบเพื่อจ่ายให้แก่โหลดในอาคารวิทยบริการ พร้อมทั้งสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในอาคารวิทยบริการ ในปีพุทธศักราช 2549 ผลที่ได้จากการออกแบบและวิเคราะห์ผลพบว่า ผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิกในอาคารวิทยบริการแบบต่อเข้ากับสายส่งได้ 223.476 หน่วยต่อวัน จากระบบไฟฟ้าเดิมที่วัดได้จากมิเตอร์วัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ยประมาณ 698.10 หน่วยต่อวัน สามารถนำไปทดแทนและลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากการไฟฟ้าได้ประมาณร้อยละ 32.01 และราคาของระบบตลอดอายุการใช้งานประมาณ 18.49 บาทต่อหน่วย ตลอดระยะเวลา 25 ปี
This thesis proposes design and analytical evaluation of photovoltaic (PV) grid-connected system in Resource Center Building (RCB) to reduce energy consumption from the electricity grid. The energy production is available only on daytime when the solar radiation is high enough. Position for installation and specification of solar module, inverter and data of solar radiation on daytime are considered to receive maximum power of loads. In addition, energy consumption for RCB for the year 2006 are recorded and are also analyzed. The results of the design and analytical evaluation show that maximum energy that can be produced from this PV system designed in RCB is 223.476 kWh/day. It is able to reduce energy consumption from the electricity grid of 32.01% approximately compared to the full energy consumption of 698.10 KWh/day. Moreover, the energy cost for life cycle cost analysis is about 18.49 Baht/kWh based on 25 years for analysis of the system. This thesis proposes design and analytical evaluation of photovoltaic (PV) grid-connected system in Resource Center Building (RCB) to reduce energy consumption from the electricity grid. The energy production is available only on daytime when the solar radiation is high enough. Position for installation and specification of solar module, inverter and data of solar radiation on daytime are considered to receive maximum power of loads. In addition, energy consumption for RCB for the year 2006 are recorded and are also analyzed. The results of the design and analytical evaluation show that maximum energy that can be produced from this PV system designed in RCB is 223.476 kWh/day. It is able to reduce energy consumption from the electricity grid of 32.01% approximately compared to the full energy consumption of 698.10 KWh/day. Moreover, the energy cost for life cycle cost analysis is about 18.49 Baht/kWh based on 25 years for analysis of the system. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/308 |