http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3093
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริโรจน์ แย้มงามเหลือ | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงของสถานีกักเก็บและจ่ายก๊าซ LPG ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมสำหรับอุปกรณ์ 3 ประเภท คือ 1) เครื่องส่งสัญญาณเสียงจับกลิ่นก๊าซรั่ว 2) กลอุปกรณ์ระบายแรงดันนิรภัย และ 3) เครื่องช่วยระเหย ดำเนินการหาแนวทางการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุและลดลักษณะข้อบกพร่องที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการผลิตและความปลอดภัยให้กับพนักงาน ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนตามหลักการ FMEA โดยเริ่มจากขั้นตอนการระบุปัญหา ได้ศึกษาปัญหาและหาสาเหตุของปัญหา จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์หาข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบโดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค FMEA และสรุปและวิเคราะห์ค่า RPN ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แขนงความบกพร่องด้วย FTA ในการหาสาเหตุรากฐานของลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและเก็บข้อมูลหลังการปรับปรุงสุดท้าย คือ ขั้นตอนการควบคุม โดยการจัดทา มาตรฐานการตรวจสอบและแผนการปฏิบัติมาตรการตอบโต้ต่อสภาวะฉุกเฉินปฏิบัติตามทฤษฎี 3E มาปรับปรุงได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าการใช้วิเคราะห์หาข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบโดยใช้เทคนิค FMEA สามารถลดปัญหาที่เกิดจากขาดการบำรุงดูแลรักษาเชิงป้องกัน ซึ่งได้รับการปรับปรุงแก้ไขและค่า RPN จากเดิม 160 คะแนน ลดลงเหลือ 48 คะแนน ซึ่งคิดเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ลดลงเท่ากับ 70 เปอร์เซ็นต์ พบว่าผลที่ได้จากการดา เนินงานวิจัยนั้นสามารถนา ไปประยุกต์ใช้เป็นเทคนิคการทำงานเฉพาะที่หลีกเลี่ยงความผิดพลาดในการปฏิบัติมาตรการตอบโต้โดยการควบคุมตนเองในการทำงานมีความตั้งใจและมีความปลอดภัยมากยิ่งขึ้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to conduct risk analysis at a selected refiling station of Ground Storage Station gas (LPG). The equipment used in this study includes a) gas detector, b) safety relief valve and c) vaporizer. The main objectives of this study were to analyze the accident prevention measure, reduce the defects caused by production processes and provide additional safety measure for employees. There were five main operating stages utilized in this research based on Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) principles. The first stage was problem identification where all possible problems and causes of problems were studied. After that, failure and impact analysis was conducted by applying FMEA techniques. Next, the RPN value was summarized and analyzed by using Fault Tree Analysis (FTA) technique to find out the root cause of defect characteristics. Then, the improvement details was collected for data comparison purposes. Finally, the last stage was the controlling stage on which the investigation standard was set in controlling emergency plan improvement effectively by using 3E principle. The results of this research indicated that by applying FMEA techniques, the problems of failure of lack of preventive maintenance can be reduced. Furthermore, RPN was reduced from 160 to 48 reaching 70 percent defects reduction. Finally, this study concluded that by applying technical characteristics and self control, safety and security can be increased. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.subject | ก๊าซปิโตรเลียมอัดเหลว | en_US |
dc.subject | ก๊าซปิโตรเลียมเหลว (LPG) | en_US |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรม -- การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง | en_US |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงของสถานีกักเก็บและจ่ายก๊าซ LPG ด้วยเทคนิค FMEA ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Risk analysis for ground storage station using FMEA technique in an industrial factory | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |