Title: การเปรียบเทียบวิธีปฏิบัติการบัญชีทรัพยากรมนุษย์ระหว่างสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพประเทศไทยและสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพประเทศอังกฤษ
Other Titles: The Comparative Study of Human Resource Accounting Practices between Professional Football Clubs in Thailand and England
Authors: ลลิตา หนูเจริญกุล
Keywords: การบัญชีทรัพยากรมนุษย์
สโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพ
นักฟุตบอลอาชีพ
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี.
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีปฏิบัติการบัญชีทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสโมสร ฟุตบอลอาชีพประเทศไทย และเปรียบเทียบวิธีปฏิบัติการบัญชีทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสโมสรฟุตบอล อาชีพประเทศไทยกับสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพประเทศอังกฤษ เพื่อหารูปแบบหรือแนวทางที่ควรจะเป็น สำหรับวิธีปฏิบัติการบัญชีทรัพยากรมนุษย์โดยเฉพาะนักฟุตบอลอาชีพของสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพใน ประเทศไทย โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากงบการเงินของสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกตัวแทนของ สโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในประเทศไทย นำผลแตกต่างที่ได้มาเป็นข้อเสนอแนะให้กับสโมสรฟุตบอล อาชีพประเทศไทย เพื่อก้าวหน้าสู่ความเป็นสากลมากยิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพประเทศไทยมีวิธีปฏิบัติการบัญชีทรัพยากร มนุษย์แตกต่างกันเรื่องการจัดประเภทหมวดบัญชีนักฟุตบอลอาชีพซึ่งมีทั้งหมวดบัญชีสินทรัพย์และ หมวดบัญชีค่าใช้จ่าย 2) สโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพประเทศอังกฤษมีวิธีปฏิบัติการบัญชีทรัพยากรมนุษย์ เรื่องการจัดประเภทหมวดบัญชีนักฟุตบอลอาชีพเป็นสินทรัพย์แบบเดียวกัน และ 3) สโมสรฟุตบอล อาชีพประเทศไทยควรนำวิธีปฏิบัติการบัญชีทรัพยากรมนุษย์เรื่องการจัดประเภทหมวดบัญชีนัก ฟุตบอลอาชีพมาปรับใช้กับสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพประเทศอังกฤษ
The objectives of this research were to study the human resource accounting practices of professional football clubs in Thailand, compare the the human resource accounting practices between professional football clubs in Thailand and professional football clubs in England, and find the suitable patterns of accounting practices for professional football clubs in Thailand to make it more international. The samples of this study were the representatives of professional football clubs in Thailand. The research instruments were the financial statements of professional football club in Thailand and in-depth interview. The research found that 1) professional football clubs in Thailand had a different approach of the human resource accounting on classification of professional football player accounts, asset categories and expense categories 2) professional football clubs in England had a different approach of the human resource accounting on classification of professional football players into asset categories and 3) the human resource accounting of professional football clubs in England on classification of professional football players should be applied to the accounting practices of professional football clubs in Thailand.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3128