Title: การแทรกซึมเกลือคลอไรด์ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้วัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรมและโครงสร้างคอนกรีตที่เผชิญสิ่งแวดล้อมทะเล
Other Titles: Chloride Penetration ofConcrete Using Industrial Wastes and Concrete Structures in MarineEnvironment
Authors: ชูวฤทธิ์ ยะวิญชาญ
Keywords: วัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรม
การแทรกซึมคลอไรด์สัมประสิทธิ์
การแพร่คลอไรด์โครงสร้าง
คอนกรีตที่เผชิญสภาวะสิ่งแวดล้อมทะเล
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา.
Abstract: ปัจจุบันมีการนำวัสดุวัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรมมาใช้ในงานคอนกรีต เพื่อพัฒนาปรับปรุงคุณภาพ ของคอนกรีตให้มีความสามารถในด้านต่างๆให้ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งด้านกำลังการรับน้ำหนักและความคงทนต่อสภาพแวดล้อมต่างๆในระยะยาวได้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงได้มุ่งเน้นที่การนำเอาเถ้าลอยตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียด(GGBS) ซิลิ กาฟูมร่วมด้วยผงหินปูน โดยวัสดุเหล่านี้ต่างเป็นวัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรมแทนที่บางส่วนในปูนซีเมนต์ ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1(OPC) เพื่อพัฒนาคอนกรีตที่เผชิญกับคลอไรด์ส่วนโครงสร้างคอนกรีตที่ตั้งอยู่ในสิ่งแวดล้อมทะเลจริง พบว่าความเสียหายส่วนใหญ่เนื่องจากการแทรกซึมของคลอไรด์ในคอนกรีต ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปริมาณคลอไรด์ทั้งหมดของคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอย GGBS ซิลิกาฟูม และผง หินปูนนั้นมีค่าลดลงตามระยะที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากผิวหน้าของคอนกรีต โดยคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอย GGBS ซิลิกาฟูม และผงหินปูนสามารถลดการแทรกซึมคลอไรด์ได้มากกว่าของคอนกรีตOPC ล้วน นอกจากนี้อัตราส่วนคลอไรด์ที่ถูกยึดจับของคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอย GGBS และผงหินปูน มีค่ามากกว่าในขณะของคอนกรีตผสมซิลิกาฟูมมีค่าไม่แตกต่าง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของคอนกรีตOPC ล้วน และการใช้เถ้าลอยและ GGBS แทนที่บางส่วนของ OPC สามารถลดสัมประสิทธิ์,การแพร่คลอไรด์ (Da) ได้มากกว่า ในขณะที่การใช้ซิลิกาฟูมและผงหินปูนก็ยังมีแนวโน้มว่าสามารถลด Daได้มากกว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของคอนกรีต OPC ล้วนสำหรับกรณีโครงสร้างคอนกรีตที่เผชิญสภาวะสิ่งแวดล้อมทะเลนั้นปริมาณคลอไรด์ทั้งหมดและปริมาณคลอไรด์อิสระลดลงตามระยะที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากผิวหน้าของคอนกรีตสุดท้ายพบว่า Daของโครงสร้างคอนกรีตที่เผชิญสภาวะสิ่งแวดล้อมทะเลลดลงเมื่อมีอายุการใช้งานที่นานขึ้นแต่มีแนวโน้มมากขึ้นเมื่อกำลังอัดประลัยของคอนกรีตน้อยลง เช่นเดียวกับคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอย GGBS ซิลิกาฟูม และผงหินปูนที่สัมผัสเกลือคลอไรด์ในห้องปฏิบัติการ
At present, industrial waste materials are used in concrete to improve the quality of concrete to be able to better, especially in terms of long-term of compressive strength and durability of concrete structures in various environments. This research had focused on concrete using fly ash (FA), ground granulated blast-furnace slag (GGBS), silica fume (SF) and limestone powder (LP). By partial replacement of these industrial materials in type 1 Portland cement (OPC)improved concrete exposed to chloride environment. In case of the concrete structureswere located in the real sea environment, it was found that the damage was mainly due to the chloride penetration in the concrete. The results shown that the total chloride content of concrete with FA, GGBS, SF and LP decreases with increasing distance from concrete surface.Concrete mixed with FA, GGBS, SF and LPhad lower chloride penetration than OPC concrete. In addition, the values of fixed chloride ratio (FCR) of concrete with FA, GGBS and LP were greater than those of OPC concrete, while the FCR of concrete with SF was not different when compared to that of OPC concrete. Also, the use of FA and GGBS partially replacing in OPC can greatly reduce the chloride diffusion coefficient(Da) than that of OPC concrete. While the use of SF and LP shown the trend of the reduction of Da compared to that of OPC concrete. For concrete structures in marine environment, both of the total chloride and free chloride decreases with increasing distance from concrete surface. Lastly, the Da of concrete structures exposed to marine environmental conditions decrease upon longer service life, but it was more likely when the strength of concrete was less. As with concretewith FA, GGBS, SF and LPexposed to chloride in the laboratory.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3133