http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3135
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริพร สุขกุล | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description | วพ TJ 828 ศ463ก | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบการขวางการไหลของอากาศที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของกังหันลมผลิตไฟฟ้าขนาด 5 กิโลวัตต์ จำนวน 3 ตัว ณ ศูนย์ฝึกศึกษาบุลากรปิโตรเลียมพลังานทหาร จ.ระยอง ดำเนินงานวิจัยโดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลการทำงานของกังหันลมผลิตไฟฟ้าขนาด 5 กิโลวัตต์และจำลองโมเดล 3 มิติ ด้วยโปรแกรม SolidWork การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการไหลของอากาศด้วยโปรแกรมการคำนวณทางพลศาสตร์ของไหล (CFDesign) ที่ความเร็วลม 10 เมตรต่อวินาที ในทิศตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือและทิศตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ ผ่านกลุ่มอาคารต่าง ๆ และวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงความเร็วลมที่ตำแหน่งการติดตั้งกังหันลมตัวที่ 12, 18 และ 24 เมตร จากผลการวิเคราะห์การขวางการไหลของอากาศ พบว่าความเร็วลมลดลงเห็นได้ชัดเจนในตำแหน่งกังหันลมตัวที่ 1 ทางทิศตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือลดลง 25.26 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ทิศตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ลดลง 69.79 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตไฟฟ้ารวมมีค่าเท่ากับ 43,000 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมงต่อปีลดลง 67.6 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เมื่อเทียบกับไม่มีสิ่งกีดขวางการไหลของอากาศ และได้ทดลองเพิ่มระยะห่างการติดตั้งกังหันลมเท่ากับ 12, 18 และ 24 เมตร พบว่าความเร็วลมเปลี่ยนแปลงไปน้อยที่สุดคือที่ระยะ 24 เมตร | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to investigate the air flow obstruction effect on 5 kW wind turbine performance. The study used three units of 5 kW horizontal wind turbine located at Petroleum and Energy Training Centre at Rayong province for the investigation. The 3 dimension model of the machines was created by SolideWork commercial program. In this study, the Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) technique was applied to the boundary condition of maximum air flow to the model of 10 m/s. Two directions of the flow were studied, North-East (NE) and South-West (SW) of the wind turbine performance across the building. The distance from the building to the wind turbines was at 12, 18 and 24 meter, applied to CFD model for the analysis. The results of studied showed that the performance of the wind turbine located on the NE direction was reduced up to 25.26%. Additionally, at the same condition and parameters, the performance of which located on the SW direction was dropped up to 69.79%. The total energy production of the wind turbines was 43,000 units per years for the calculation. However, from CFD results from the obstruction, the machine could produce only 13,929 units per year which was 67.6 % lower than the performance from the calculation. Additionally, the results showed that at 24 meter distance from the building to the wind turbine was the minimum of turbulent affected to the power performance. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี | en_US |
dc.subject | กังหันลมผลิตไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.subject | พลศาสตร์ของไหล | en_US |
dc.subject | การขวางการไหล | en_US |
dc.subject | CFD | en_US |
dc.subject | wind turbine | en_US |
dc.subject | air flow obstruction | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลกระทบการขวางการไหลของอากาศต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของกังหันลมผลิตไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็กด้วยวิธีการคำนวณทางพลศาสตร์ของไหลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The study of air flow obstruction effect on small wind turbine performance using computational fluid dynamics | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |